France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,3781,478
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,357843
AlgiersAlgeria 1,353841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,325823
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,2476,989
AzulArgentina 11,5177,157
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,8579,854
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3558,920
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,7049,137
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5979,071
AmberleyAustralia 16,31510,138
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3222,064
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5682,217
AimoresBrazil 8,9095,536
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,0795,020
AltamiraBrazil 8,0454,999
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,7645,446
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,4185,852
ApodiBrazil 7,3974,596
AracajuBrazil 7,8674,889
AracuaiBrazil 8,7095,412
AragarcasBrazil 9,2005,717
AraxaBrazil 9,2325,737
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,6254,738
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,0414,997
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6224,115
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,4782,782
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,3462,701
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,3723,960
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,6324,121
AbecheChad 4,1002,548
AntofagastaChile 11,0266,852
AricaChile 10,5876,579
AltaiChina 5,7583,578
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,4895,896
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4125,848
AraucaColombia 8,4625,258
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4404,624
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3774,584
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5324,680
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,7851,731
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,0511,896
AswanEgypt 3,6012,238
AsyutEgypt 3,2161,999
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,3145,788
AsmaraEritrea 4,7582,956
AssabEritrea 5,1843,222
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,3583,329
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 779484
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,6219,086
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,9057,398
AccraGhana 4,8293,001
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,7751,103
AthensGreece 1,8391,143
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,8621,157
AasiaatGreenland 3,8482,391
AmmassalikGreenland 3,1441,954
AputiteqGreenland 3,0071,869
AkureyriIceland 2,3591,466
AgraIndia 6,4774,025
AhmedabadIndia 6,3933,973
AkolaIndia 6,9014,289
AllahabadIndia 6,8774,273
AmritsarIndia 5,9193,678
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,6097,835
AbadanIran 4,0702,529
ArakIran 3,9152,433
AlbengaItaly 536333
AlgheroItaly 911566
AmendolaItaly 1,088676
AnconaItaly 795494
ArezzoItaly 725451
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,9253,060
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,9083,050
AbashiriJapan 8,9275,547
AburatsuJapan 9,5665,944
AikawaJapan 9,2755,764
AjiroJapan 9,6025,967
AkitaJapan 9,1905,711
AkuneJapan 9,4615,879
AomoriJapan 9,1095,661
AsahikawaJapan 8,8835,520
AsosanJapan 9,4275,858
AmmanJordan 3,1001,926
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,3013,294
AinaziLatvia 1,572977
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,1445,061
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,2945,154
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,5445,309
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,9974,969
AtarMauritania 3,5732,220
AgalegaMauritius 8,2085,101
AcapulcoMexico 9,7376,050
AayanbulagMongolia 6,4253,993
AltaiMongolia 6,3453,943
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,7414,189
AgadirMorocco 2,4341,512
AmsterdamNetherlands 387240
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,68611,612
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,69711,618
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,56011,534
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,43011,453
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,78511,673
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,42011,446
Auckland CityNew Zealand 18,40611,438
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 18,40411,436
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 18,40411,436
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1755,702
AgadezNiger 3,5312,194
AsuncionParaguay 10,3746,447
ArequipaPeru 10,5006,525
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,2136,347
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,4159,579
AradRomania 1,168726
AjanRussia 7,5094,666
AldanRussia 6,8634,265
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0251,880
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,5482,826
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1755,080
AnadyrRussia 7,3754,583
ArkhangelskRussia 2,6801,666
ArmavirRussia 2,6621,654
AstrakhanRussia 3,1101,933
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,13110,024
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,273791
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,260783
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,268788
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,489925
Abu HamedSudan 4,0462,514
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,7512,952
AqiqSudan 4,4392,758
ArbaatSudan 4,2202,622
AromaSudan 4,5532,829
AtbaraSudan 4,2572,645
Abu KamalSyria 3,2552,023
AleppoSyria 2,8701,783
AranyaprathetThailand 9,3215,792
AtakpameTogo 4,5962,856
AdanaTurkey 2,6811,666
AfyonTurkey 2,2311,386
AnkaraTurkey 2,3171,440
AntalyaTurkey 2,3771,477
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2792,659
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,099683
AberporthUk 855531
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 835519
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,1691,348
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0791,292
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9823,096
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,9693,088
ArtigasUruguay 10,7696,692
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,2584,510
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,3365,180
Abilene, TxUsa 8,3985,219
Ada, MnUsa 7,0604,387
Adrian, MiUsa 6,6674,143
Aiken, ScUsa 7,1264,428
Akron, OhUsa 6,5804,089
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,3365,180
Albany, GaUsa 7,4144,607
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,9573,701
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,1134,420
Albion, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,5855,335
Aledo, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,3504,568
Algona, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Alice, TxUsa 8,6635,384
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,2053,856
Alliance, NeUsa 7,7754,831
Alma, MiUsa 6,6574,137
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,4233,991
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,8155,477
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,2845,147
Amherst, MaUsa 5,9533,699
Amite, LaUsa 7,9514,941
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6174,733
Anderson, InUsa 6,9394,312
Anderson, ScUsa 7,1184,423
Angelica, NyUsa 6,2823,904
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,6674,143
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,8294,865
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,6624,761
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,6664,764
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,0554,384
Ashland, WiUsa 6,7254,179
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,4175,230
Atchison, KsUsa 7,5364,683
Athens, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,3154,546
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,2293,871
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,6605,381
Auburn, NeUsa 7,5534,694
Augusta, GaUsa 7,1724,457
Augusta, MtUsa 7,8224,860
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9164,297
Austin, TxUsa 8,4515,252
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,4272,751
AndizanUzbekistan 5,1313,189
AcariguaVenezuela 8,1465,062
AdenYemen 5,3433,320


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -