France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1853,222
BustAfghanistan 5,1573,204
BatnaAlgeria 1,439894
BecharAlgeria 2,0391,267
BejaiaAlgeria 1,334829
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,1821,356
BiskraAlgeria 1,545960
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,2901,423
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6568,486
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,6128,459
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,6298,470
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9958,075
ByrdAntarctica 15,9869,934
Bahia BlancaArgentina 11,8187,344
BarilocheArgentina 12,5307,787
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,2526,992
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,0459,971
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,32210,143
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3948,323
BrestBelarus 1,292803
BrusselsBelgium 271168
Belize CityBelize 8,8765,516
BeninBenin 4,7222,934
BohiconBenin 4,6342,879
BermudaBermuda 6,0303,747
BageBrazil 10,7196,661
BambuiBrazil 9,2205,730
BarbacenaBrazil 9,2205,729
BarbalhaBrazil 7,6404,748
BarcelosBrazil 8,5805,332
BarraBrazil 8,2175,106
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,8164,857
BarreirasBrazil 8,4235,234
BelémBrazil 7,6454,750
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,1035,657
BelterraBrazil 8,1765,081
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,0855,024
Bom JesusBrazil 10,2756,385
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,4395,244
BrasiliaBrazil 8,9345,552
BrevesBrazil 7,7964,845
BurgasBulgaria 1,7841,109
BurundiBurundi 6,1993,852
BatouriCameroon 4,9783,093
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,4313,375
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,0194,983
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,7813,592
Banff, AbCanada 7,6104,729
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,0373,751
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,2592,647
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,5724,706
Bissett, MbCanada 6,6854,154
Blue River, BcCanada 7,6784,771
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,9773,714
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9514,941
Brandon, MbCanada 6,9894,343
Broadview, SkCanada 7,0854,403
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,3042,675
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1135,041
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4682,777
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9253,682
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0613,145
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,5402,821
Balmaceda PuertoChile 12,9348,037
BeijingChina 8,0104,977
BarranquillaColombia 8,4435,246
Benito SalasColombia 9,1385,678
BogotáColombia 8,9095,536
BrnoCzech Republic 766476
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3613,331
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,6173,490
BaniDominican Republic 7,5154,670
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4264,615
BahariyaEgypt 2,9791,851
Beni SuefEgypt 3,0381,888
BiarritzFrance 833518
BordeauxFrance 679422
BrestFrance 782486
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9119,887
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9099,886
BitamGabon 5,2073,235
BanjulGambia 4,4432,761
BerlinGermany 653406
BrockenGermany 466290
BokeGuinea 4,6292,877
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,5632,836
BudapestHungary 957595
Budapest-LORINCHungary 972604
BangaloreIndia 7,5654,701
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1124,420
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5824,711
BikanerIndia 6,0683,771
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,6157,218
BabolsarIran 3,9512,455
Bandar AbbasIran 4,8893,038
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,6692,280
Bandar LengehIran 4,8313,002
BirjandIran 4,6862,912
BushehrIran 4,3582,708
BaghdadIraq 3,5742,221
BasraIraq 4,0222,499
BelmulletIreland 1,278794
Birr, OffalyIreland 1,101684
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,179732
BergamoItaly 426265
BolognaItaly 603375
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 456283
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,271790
BrindisiItaly 1,285798
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,5972,857
BouakeIvory Coast 4,6762,906
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,9623,084
BeirutLebanon 2,9241,817
BenghaziLibya 2,1891,360
BirzaiLithuania 1,502933
BitolaMacedonia 1,461908
BlantyreMalawi 7,7014,785
BvumbweMalawi 7,7294,803
BintuluMalaysia 10,9596,810
BamakoMali 4,2192,622
Bko-SMali 4,2272,627
BougounMali 4,3352,694
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,0351,886
BaitagMongolia 6,0713,773
BaruuhturuunMongolia 6,0183,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,7314,182
Baruun-UrtMongolia 7,2914,531
BayandelgerMongolia 7,3184,547
BayankhongorMongolia 6,6284,119
Bayan-OvooMongolia 7,1424,438
BulganMongolia 6,6004,101
BhamawMyanmar 8,0775,019
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,74911,651
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,78911,676
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,76311,660
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,76211,659
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,73611,643
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,0085,597
BilmaNiger 3,3902,107
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8802,411
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,9371,825
BergenNorway 1,304810
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,302809
BjornoyaNorway 2,9351,824
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1171,315
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8981,180
BadinPakistan 5,9993,728
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,9223,680
BalakotPakistan 5,6173,490
BarkhanPakistan 5,6683,522
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9515,562
BascoPhilippines 10,0476,244
BialystokPoland 1,283797
BejaPortugal 1,6401,019
BragancaPortugal 1,268788
BistritaRomania 1,371852
BucharestRomania 1,581983
BajkitRussia 5,4123,363
BarabinskRussia 4,7632,960
BarnaulRussia 5,1583,205
BerezovoRussia 3,8282,379
BiserRussia 3,5372,198
BlagovescenskRussia 7,6694,766
BogdarinRussia 6,6974,162
BogucanyRussia 5,6473,509
BomnakRussia 7,3344,557
BorRussia 5,1173,179
BorzjaRussia 7,1564,447
BratskRussia 5,9913,723
BelgradeSerbia 1,166725
BoSierra Leone 4,8343,004
BontheSierra Leone 4,9023,046
BratislavaSlovakia 807501
BerberaSomalia 5,5673,459
BusanSouth Korea 9,1175,666
BadajozSpain 1,508937
BarcelonaSpain 884550
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,040646
BabanusaSudan 4,6102,865
BaselSwitzerland 162101
BernSwitzerland 219136
BangkokThailand 9,1795,704
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,1665,696
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,7765,454
BizerteTunisia 1,304811
BalikesirTurkey 1,9931,238
BursaTurkey 2,0351,264
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5942,855
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,150714
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,082672
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,083673
Birmingham, EnglandUk 701436
Bournemouth-HurnUk 624388
Brighton, EnglandUk 514319
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,2105,723
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,4725,264
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3893,970
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,6054,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,6064,105
Batesville, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,0164,981
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,7664,826
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,7864,217
Bedford, MaUsa 5,8193,616
Beeville, TxUsa 8,6145,353
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,1584,448
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,1095,660
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7964,845
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,7573,578
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0234,364
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2484,504
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,6374,124
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,7584,821
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,1363,813
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,4774,647
Bishop, CaUsa 8,9975,591
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,2794,524
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,7794,213
Blackville, ScUsa 7,1254,428
Blaine, WaUsa 8,1045,036
Blakely, GaUsa 7,5604,698
Block Island, RiUsa 6,0403,753
Boerne, TxUsa 8,5595,319
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,3245,173
Booneville, MsUsa 7,5124,668
Boonton, NjUsa 6,1203,803
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,7973,603
Bowler, WiUsa 6,7554,198
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,3294,554
Brenham, TxUsa 8,3805,207
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,0173,739
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,6634,762
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,9684,330
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,1963,850
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,9544,321
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,8154,856
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,8015,469
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,1205,668
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,6404,126
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6874,156
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,2643,893
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,0424,998
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,8354,248
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,1984,473
Burlington, VtUsa 5,8033,606
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4525,252
BajsunUzbekistan 4,9213,058
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,7674,826
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1095,039
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9574,944
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9714,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -