France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0863,160
ChlefAlgeria 1,443897
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,380857
CeresArgentina 11,0406,861
ChamicalArgentina 11,3467,050
ChepesArgentina 11,4477,113
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 12,6947,888
ConcordiaArgentina 10,9356,795
CórdobaArgentina 11,3017,022
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,3067,026
CorrientesArgentina 10,6366,610
CairnsAustralia 14,9359,281
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,65710,351
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3128,272
CedunaAustralia 15,3129,515
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,7829,807
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,9159,269
Cobar MoAustralia 16,14510,032
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,5119,017
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,56010,290
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9679,300
ChittagongBangladesh 7,8494,878
CharnocksBarbados 7,1454,440
CotonouBenin 4,7222,934
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,0435,619
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,2975,777
CabroboBrazil 7,7574,820
CaceresBrazil 9,5525,936
CaetiteBrazil 8,4695,263
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,4444,626
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,7596,064
Campo MouraoBrazil 9,9566,187
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,4585,877
Campos SalesBrazil 7,6714,767
CanavieirasBrazil 8,4295,238
CaparaoBrazil 9,0505,624
CapinopolisBrazil 9,2995,778
CaratingaBrazil 8,9965,590
CaravelasBrazil 8,6465,372
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,5525,315
CarolinaBrazil 8,1215,046
Castro, ParanáBrazil 9,8916,146
CataguasesBrazil 9,1775,703
CatalaoBrazil 9,1595,692
CatanduvaBrazil 9,4935,899
CaxiasBrazil 7,6424,749
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,3626,439
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,2674,516
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,2235,731
ChapecoBrazil 10,2526,371
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,1325,675
CipoBrazil 7,9614,947
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3175,168
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,9905,586
CordeiroBrazil 9,2225,731
CorrentinaBrazil 8,5345,303
CorumbaBrazil 9,8126,098
CoximBrazil 9,5915,960
CrateusBrazil 7,5134,668
CuiabaBrazil 9,4085,847
CuritibaBrazil 9,9096,158
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,5524,693
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7793,591
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1095,039
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,2122,617
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,4142,743
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,7382,945
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,2223,867
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1425,060
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,1165,043
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,2952,669
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,8674,889
Chapais, QcCanada 5,5853,471
Charlo, NbCanada 5,1523,201
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,0363,130
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,0333,128
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,0795,020
Chatham, NbCanada 5,1493,199
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,6213,493
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,5973,478
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,7352,943
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,0593,765
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,1803,841
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,4482,764
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,1094,418
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,0563,763
Comox, BcCanada 8,1185,045
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2153,862
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,2583,268
Coronation, AbCanada 7,3584,572
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,7614,823
ChicoChile 12,9858,069
ChillanChile 12,2177,592
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,2957,640
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,3497,053
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 12,9898,072
Curico-General FreireChile 12,0357,479
ChangchunChina 8,1405,058
ChangduChina 7,5304,679
ChangshaChina 8,7945,465
ChengduChina 8,0224,985
ChongqingChina 8,2875,149
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5205,294
CrikvenicaCroatia 753468
CamagueyCuba 7,8194,859
CasablancaCuba 7,9954,968
ChebCzech Republic 472293
CopenhagenDenmark 888552
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3744,582
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4924,656
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4324,619
CanarEcuador 9,8666,131
CairoEgypt 2,9661,843
CaenFrance 491305
ChateaurouxFrance 394245
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,3434,563
CocobeachGabon 5,3133,301
CologneGermany 259161
ChiosGreece 1,9651,221
CorfuGreece 1,483922
ConakryGuinea 4,7272,937
CatacamasHonduras 8,9255,546
CholutecaHonduras 9,1435,682
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7524,817
CherrapunjiIndia 7,6134,731
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,6134,731
ChahbaharIran 5,3443,321
ClaremorrisIreland 1,195742
ClonesIreland 1,111691
Collooney, SligoIreland 1,183735
CorkIreland 1,102685
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,100684
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,074668
CameriItaly 397247
CampobassoItaly 1,031641
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,012629
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,098682
Cape FrascaItaly 1,011628
Cape MeleItaly 547340
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,201746
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,437893
CerviaItaly 679422
CiampinoItaly 912567
Cimone MountainItaly 606377
Cisa PassItaly 548340
CivitavecchiaItaly 860534
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 503312
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,518943
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,383859
ChibaJapan 9,5925,961
ChichibuJapan 9,5095,909
ChichijimaJapan 10,5216,538
ChoshiJapan 9,6115,972
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,9301,821
ChilekaMalawi 7,7014,785
ChitedzeMalawi 7,4754,645
ChitipaMalawi 7,0124,358
ChihuahuaMexico 9,1125,662
ComitanMexico 9,2525,749
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,9308,035
ChoibalsanMongolia 7,2444,502
ChoirMongolia 7,0354,372
CasablancaMorocco 2,0381,266
ChindeMozambique 8,0585,008
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,6275,361
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 18,07711,233
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,65911,595
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,78911,676
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,82411,697
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,82111,696
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,81511,692
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,65811,594
CondegaNicaragua 9,0855,646
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9965,590
ChejuNorth Korea 9,1325,675
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,7955,465
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,9625,569
ChhorPakistan 5,9963,726
ChitralPakistan 5,4083,361
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,2206,351
ConcepcionParaguay 10,1976,337
CajamarcaPeru 10,2166,348
ChachapoyasPeru 10,0936,272
ChiclayoPeru 10,2846,391
ChimbotePeru 10,3876,454
CuzcoPeru 10,2886,393
CzestochowaPoland 953592
CoimbraPortugal 1,492927
CalafatRomania 1,382859
CeahlauRomania 1,479919
ClujRomania 1,312815
ConstantaRomania 1,7811,107
CraiovaRomania 1,432890
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,9403,070
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,1852,601
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,0713,773
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9314,307
Cape UelenRussia 7,2404,499
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,4095,225
CaraRussia 6,7164,174
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3942,109
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,6104,108
ChitaRussia 6,8724,271
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,8754,272
CokurdahRussia 6,3983,976
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,9944,346
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,2735,762
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,4015,221
CaceresSpain 1,431889
CadizSpain 1,6911,051
Ciudad RealSpain 1,348838
CordobaSpain 1,499932
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2345,117
ChaiyaphumThailand 9,1105,661
ChanthaburiThailand 9,3835,830
Chiang MaiThailand 8,6485,374
Chiang RaiThailand 8,6155,354
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,2405,742
ChumphonThailand 9,3495,809
CanakkaleTurkey 1,8551,153
CorumTurkey 2,4291,510
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,6072,863
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
Cardiff, WalesUk 750466
CernovcyUkraine 1,446898
ChernigovUkraine 1,8031,121
CarrascoUruguay 11,1396,922
ColoniaUruguay 11,2016,960
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,1544,446
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,3684,579
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Camden, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Canton, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3734,582
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5924,096
Caribou, MeUsa 5,3233,308
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,2384,498
Casper, WyUsa 7,8994,908
Centralia, WaUsa 8,3015,158
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4033,979
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,7744,210
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1414,438
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,0724,395
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,0754,397
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,7754,210
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,9634,327
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,5834,091
Chaska, MnUsa 7,0394,374
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,2624,513
Chazy, NyUsa 5,7603,579
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,7883,596
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,9304,307
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,9844,962
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9614,947
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,9164,298
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9114,294
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,9205,543
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6114,108
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,8994,908
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,9244,303
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,9074,292
Circleville, OhUsa 6,7734,209
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,4154,608
Clark, SdUsa 7,2714,518
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,7214,798
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,2294,492
Clayton, NmUsa 8,2655,136
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,5734,084
Clinton, IaUsa 7,0384,373
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,4175,231
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,7294,182
College Park, MdUsa 6,4213,990
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,1535,066
Columbia, MoUsa 7,4184,610
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,0704,393
Columbus, GaUsa 6,9884,342
Columbus, InUsa 7,0144,358
Columbus, KsUsa 7,7334,806
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,7404,188
Conception, MoUsa 7,4944,657
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,6874,777
Conway, ArUsa 7,7064,788
Conway, ScUsa 6,9224,301
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,0193,740
Corning, ArUsa 7,5634,700
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,8233,619
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,6505,375
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,2255,111
Cortland, NyUsa 6,1263,807
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,5425,308
Covington, LaUsa 7,8954,906
Covington, TnUsa 7,4994,660
Crete, NeUsa 7,5324,681
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,7224,798
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,1142,556
CimbajUzbekistan 4,1142,556
CaracasVenezuela 7,8954,906
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,8494,877
CoroVenezuela 8,0244,987
ChipataZambia 7,3924,594
ChomaZambia 7,5724,706
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,0965,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -