France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7301,697
DjelfaAlgeria 1,576980
DavisAntarctica 14,2988,885
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,0538,733
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,5548,423
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0626,874
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,39310,187
DhakaBangladesh 7,6534,756
D’UccleBelgium 271168
DiamantinaBrazil 8,9245,545
DiamantinoBrazil 9,3265,795
DouradosBrazil 9,9336,173
DoualaCameroon 4,9803,095
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,4702,778
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,9024,289
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,3844,589
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,4534,632
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,5042,799
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,5852,849
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,4903,412
Dryden, OnCanada 6,6164,111
DuianChina 7,1954,471
DubrovnikCroatia 1,139708
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3523,326
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5104,667
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5954,719
DabaaEgypt 2,7101,684
DakhlaEgypt 3,2482,018
DijonFrance 179111
DresdenGermany 605376
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,3082,055
DebrecenHungary 1,148714
DalatangiIceland 2,1791,354
DaltonganjIndia 7,1544,446
DarbhangaIndia 7,1234,427
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,6634,762
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,6694,765
DumkaIndia 7,3684,579
DwarkaIndia 6,1883,845
DezfulIran 3,9432,450
DublinIreland 1,017632
DecimomannuItaly 1,062660
DobbiacoItaly 499310
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,7862,974
Deir-AllaJordan 3,0571,900
DagorettiKenya 6,2873,907
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,597993
DedzaMalawi 7,5324,681
DalanzadgadMongolia 7,0364,372
DashbalbarMongolia 7,1194,424
DaweiMyanmar 8,9795,580
De BiltNetherlands 386240
De KooyNetherlands 482300
Den HelderNetherlands 487303
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,78011,670
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,78511,673
DargavilleNew Zealand 18,27611,357
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,77011,664
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,79211,678
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,202747
DalbandinPakistan 5,3513,325
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,6183,491
DirPakistan 5,4533,388
DroshPakistan 5,4233,370
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,3346,422
DohaQatar 4,7002,920
DorohoiRomania 1,488925
Dikson IslandRussia 4,3952,731
DudinkaRussia 4,6652,899
DzardzanRussia 6,0003,728
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,5212,809
DakarSenegal 4,3532,705
DaruSierra Leone 4,8012,983
DurbanSouth Africa 9,0855,645
DamazinSudan 4,8583,019
DongolaSudan 3,9372,446
DamascusSyria 3,0241,879
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,0241,879
Deir EzzorSyria 3,1371,950
DusanbeTajikistan 5,0083,112
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,9624,326
DjerbaTunisia 1,7221,070
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,9701,846
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,153716
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 958595
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0991,305
DonetskUkraine 2,3141,438
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,9663,086
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,2194,486
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,6294,119
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,1865,087
Danville, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Darlington, ScUsa 6,9494,318
Davenport, WaUsa 8,0394,996
David City, NeUsa 7,5204,673
Dayton, OhUsa 6,8294,244
Dayton, WaUsa 8,1535,066
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,6284,740
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,0075,597
Decatur, IlUsa 7,1284,429
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,7325,426
Delaware, OhUsa 6,7474,193
Delphine, InUsa 6,9284,305
Denton, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,0815,021
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,2934,532
Deseret, UtUsa 8,5805,332
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,0114,356
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,6084,106
Dickson, TnUsa 7,3254,552
Dillon, MtUsa 8,0454,999
Dixon, IlUsa 7,0384,373
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,9704,952
Dover, DeUsa 6,3573,950
Dover, TnUsa 7,3714,580
Dublin, TxUsa 8,3295,175
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0504,381
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,8054,228
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Durham, NhUsa 5,7553,576
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,3862,104


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -