France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,0351,265
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,6891,050
EsquelArgentina 12,6717,874
EzeizaArgentina 11,2767,007
East SaleAustralia 16,68910,371
Esperance (po)Australia 14,5639,050
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,5649,050
EssendonAustralia 16,50210,254
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 9,3645,819
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 10,5596,562
EspinosaBrazil 8,5685,324
Earlton, OnCanada 6,0213,742
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,3424,562
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,3074,540
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,3174,547
Edson, AbCanada 7,4364,621
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0775,019
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,1913,847
Estevan, SkCanada 7,1974,472
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9644,949
Eureka, NtCanada 4,7442,948
ErlianChina 7,4654,639
El CaranoColombia 9,0055,596
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 958595
El CercadoDominican Republic 7,5674,702
El SeyboDominican Republic 7,3814,587
El ArishEgypt 3,0341,886
El TorEgypt 3,2662,030
ErfurtGermany 425264
EssenGermany 307191
EsfahanIran 4,1632,587
EilatIsrael 3,2322,009
EsashiJapan 8,9815,581
EldoretKenya 6,0363,751
ErdenemandalMongolia 6,4974,038
EssaouiraMorocco 2,3351,451
EeldeNetherlands 494307
Esk ForestNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 18,79111,677
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 9,1995,716
EnuguNigeria 4,6962,918
EncarnacionParaguay 10,4556,497
EvoraPortugal 1,595991
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 8,0485,001
EkimcanRussia 7,6384,746
Elat’MaRussia 2,5101,560
ElistaRussia 2,8351,762
ErbogacenRussia 5,9573,702
EssejRussia 5,3063,297
Ed DueimSudan 4,5382,820
El FasherSudan 4,2762,657
El GeneinaSudan 4,1892,603
El ObeidSudan 4,5242,811
El ShowakSudan 4,6732,904
En NahudSudan 4,4942,793
EdirneTurkey 1,7681,099
ErzincanTurkey 2,8091,746
ErzurumTurkey 2,9151,811
EskisehirTurkey 2,1651,345
EsengulyTurkmenistan 4,0012,486
EntebbeUganda 5,9653,707
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,041647
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 978608
East Tawas, MiUsa 6,4734,022
Eastman, GaUsa 7,3474,565
Eastport, MeUsa 5,3703,337
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,5504,691
El Dorado, KsUsa 7,7744,831
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,8555,502
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,6224,115
Elko, NvUsa 8,5545,315
Ellsworth, KsUsa 7,7524,817
Elmira, NyUsa 6,1993,852
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,6465,373
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 5,7533,575
Erie, PaUsa 6,4183,988
Eskridge, KsUsa 7,6334,743
Eugene, OrUsa 8,5835,333
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,7034,787
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,9395,555
Eureka, SdUsa 7,3014,537
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,2745,142
Evansville, InUsa 7,1834,464


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -