France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 5,2303,250
FarahAfghanistan 4,9393,069
FormosaArgentina 10,4946,521
ForrestAustralia 14,8119,204
FrancistownBotswana 8,0555,006
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,9334,308
FloraniaBrazil 7,3884,591
FlorestaBrazil 7,7234,799
FlorianoBrazil 7,8014,847
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,0746,260
FormosaBrazil 8,8765,516
FortalezaBrazil 7,2614,512
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,2216,351
FrancaBrazil 9,3525,812
Flin Flon, MbCanada 6,7064,167
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,7814,214
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 6,9614,326
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1864,465
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,5444,688
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8784,274
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7104,170
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,3594,573
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9994,349
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 5,2883,286
Fredericton, NbCanada 5,2833,283
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6012,859
FayaChad 3,6072,241
FamagustaCyprus 2,7221,691
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 765475
FarafraEgypt 3,0491,895
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,6403,505
FichtelbergGermany 523325
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 237147
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,482921
FrederikshbGreenland 3,6892,292
FaranahGuinea 4,5792,846
FalconaraItaly 787489
Florence, TuscanyItaly 664413
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,085674
FonniItaly 984611
FrontoneItaly 763474
FrosinoneItaly 959596
FukauraJapan 9,0925,650
FukueJapan 9,3295,797
FukuiJapan 9,3765,826
FukuokaJapan 9,3275,796
FukushimaJapan 9,3975,839
FukuyamaJapan 9,3885,834
FushikiJapan 9,3435,806
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 5,1593,206
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,7905,462
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,1425,681
FunchalMadeira 2,6251,631
Fort De FranceMartinique 7,1324,432
Fes-SaisMorocco 1,8841,171
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,430889
FaroPortugal 1,7331,077
FerganaRussia 5,1123,177
FreetownSierra Leone 4,8122,990
FalunSweden 1,455904
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 502312
FeodosijaUkraine 2,2401,392
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1974,472
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,6124,730
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,0574,385
Farmington, MeUsa 5,5643,457
Farmington, MnUsa 6,9894,343
Farmington, MoUsa 7,3444,563
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,3304,555
Fayette, IaUsa 7,0824,401
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,7524,817
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,8484,255
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,4324,619
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,3434,563
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,5485,312
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7134,172
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8505,499
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,5824,090
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 6,8114,233
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,0234,986
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2004,474
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,9814,959
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,6714,767
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,6534,756
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,8284,865
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,8154,235
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,1945,092
Framingham, MaUsa 5,8293,622
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Franklin, LaUsa 8,1085,038
Franklin, PaUsa 6,4824,028
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,4954,036
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,1185,666
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,1924,469


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -