France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 5,3703,337
GhazniAfghanistan 5,3163,303
GhardaiaAlgeria 1,8221,133
General PicoArgentina 11,6487,238
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,1206,910
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,6094,107
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,85710,475
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6828,502
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,3958,945
GrazAustria 713443
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2542,022
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,3582,087
GomelBelarus 1,7871,110
GrodnoBelarus 1,354841
GaranhunsBrazil 7,6404,748
GoianiaBrazil 9,0935,651
GoiasBrazil 9,0765,640
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,8935,526
GrajauBrazil 7,9174,919
GuairaBrazil 10,0686,256
GuaramirangaBrazil 7,3334,557
GuaratingaBrazil 8,5645,322
GarouaCameroon 4,4272,751
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 4,3282,690
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,2523,885
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,1575,069
Golden, BcCanada 7,6604,760
Goose, NfCanada 4,5202,809
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,3063,918
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,3874,590
Greenwood, NsCanada 5,2273,248
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 4,8913,039
GanzhouChina 9,1355,677
GuangzhouChina 9,2665,758
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 7,4034,601
GuayaquilEcuador 9,9026,153
GonderEthiopia 4,9403,070
GourdonFrance 572356
GrenobleFrance 393244
GeisenheimGermany 191119
GorlitzGermany 682424
GibraltarGibraltar 1,6831,046
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,2765,764
GeorgetownGuyana 7,5764,708
GoaIndia 7,0844,402
GuwahatiIndia 7,5354,683
GelaItaly 1,445898
GenoaItaly 516320
GhediItaly 476296
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,219758
GrazzaniseItaly 1,049652
GrossetoItaly 759472
GrottaglieItaly 1,266787
GuardiavecchiaItaly 868539
GuidoniaItaly 901560
GagnoaIvory Coast 4,8693,026
GifuJapan 9,4635,881
GaoMali 3,6502,268
GuamMariana Islands 11,9917,451
GuadalajaraMexico 9,6345,987
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,4735,887
GuaymasMexico 9,4605,878
GaluutMongolia 6,5554,073
GemertNetherlands 321199
GisborneNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 18,72011,633
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 18,27111,354
GrassmereNew Zealand 18,79511,679
GreymouthNew Zealand 18,65711,594
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 18,75211,652
GayaNiger 4,1012,548
GardermoenNorway 1,318819
GeiloNorway 1,323822
GdanskPoland 1,063660
GalatiRomania 1,6841,046
Gor’KijRussia 2,6441,643
GorznyjRussia 3,0761,911
GridinoRussia 2,5261,569
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,0533,761
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,1267,535
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 800497
GijonSpain 1,076669
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,5432,823
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,6882,913
GoteborgSweden 1,074667
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,077669
GothenburgSweden 1,073667
GunnarnSweden 1,9361,203
GenevaSwitzerland 271169
GabesTunisia 1,6771,042
GafsaTunisia 1,601995
GiresunTurkey 2,6571,651
GoztepeTurkey 1,9951,240
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 4,0792,535
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 4,0512,518
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,074668
GajvoronUkraine 1,7341,077
GeniceskUkraine 2,1561,340
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,3214,549
Galva, IlUsa 7,1034,414
Galveston, TxUsa 8,3485,188
Geneva, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Genoa, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,4614,636
Glenville, WvUsa 6,6844,153
Gloversville, NyUsa 5,9733,711
Golconda, NvUsa 8,5965,341
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7514,195
Goodland, KsUsa 7,9364,931
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,7054,788
Grafton, NdUsa 6,9834,339
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,1085,038
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,6134,731
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,3355,179
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,6984,162
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,7745,452
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7464,814
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 7,7504,816
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 6,7394,187
Greenfield, InUsa 6,9394,312
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,6044,725
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8314,245
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,1644,452
Greenville, MsUsa 7,8014,848
Greenville, OhUsa 6,8764,273
Greenville, PaUsa 6,4824,028
Greenville, TxUsa 8,1165,043
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,0734,395
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,1224,426
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,2574,510
Groton, CtUsa 5,9523,698
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4374,621
GuanareVenezuela 8,2265,112
GuasdualitoVenezuela 8,4535,253
GuiriaVenezuela 7,5564,695


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -