France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,8162,993
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 1,8931,176
HuamboAngola 6,9014,289
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8108,582
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,97610,549
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,96610,543
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,1829,434
Horta, FaialAzores 2,9941,860
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,4184,610
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,1553,203
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,1383,193
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,3263,931
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,5182,807
Harrow, OnCanada 6,5954,098
Hay River, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Hope, BcCanada 8,0194,983
HaikouChina 9,3285,796
HailarChina 7,4044,601
HamiChina 6,4243,992
HetanChina 5,9003,666
HavanaCuba 8,0144,980
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,3984,597
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3704,580
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5784,709
HelwanEgypt 2,9841,854
HurguadaEgypt 3,3632,090
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,6881,049
HelsinkiFinland 1,7331,077
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,7591,093
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,5119,639
HamburgGermany 610379
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 609379
HannoverGermany 486302
HelgolandGermany 622386
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 368229
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,1471,334
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8732,407
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1857,572
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,0707,500
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,1551,339
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2654,515
HaifaIsrael 2,9691,845
HaboroJapan 8,7985,467
HachijojimaJapan 9,8206,102
HachinoheJapan 9,1685,697
HagiJapan 9,3015,780
HakodateJapan 9,0115,600
HamadaJapan 9,2885,772
HamamatsuJapan 9,5695,946
HikoneJapan 9,4515,873
HimejiJapan 9,4205,854
HiradoJapan 9,3045,782
HirooJapan 9,0625,631
HiroshimaJapan 9,3555,813
HitaJapan 9,3805,829
HitoyoshiJapan 9,4735,887
HunLibya 2,3271,446
HomboriMali 3,7782,348
HomalinMyanmar 7,8684,890
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,7215,420
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,77211,665
HighbankNew Zealand 18,76311,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,66111,596
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,66311,597
HororataNew Zealand 18,77911,670
HyderabadPakistan 5,9063,670
HuanucoPeru 10,2816,389
HelPoland 1,087676
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 8,1475,063
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,0702,529
HatangaRussia 5,1383,193
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,5842,227
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,2834,526
HailSaudi Arabia 3,8422,388
HurbanovoSlovakia 890553
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,0109,327
HaejuSouth Korea 8,6805,394
HyesanSouth Korea 8,4985,281
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,3925,215
HalaibSudan 3,9822,474
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,5732,842
HudeibaSudan 4,2682,652
HaparandaSweden 2,1711,349
HarnosandSweden 1,7081,062
HamaSyria 2,9141,811
HassakahSyria 3,0991,926
Hua HinThailand 9,2315,736
HakkariTurkey 3,2482,018
Hull, EnglandUk 721448
HersonUkraine 1,9761,228
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,510939
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Hanover, NhUsa 5,7573,578
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3303,933
Hart, MiUsa 6,6474,130
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,9363,689
Hartington, NeUsa 7,4184,610
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,3574,572
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,7074,789
Hays, KsUsa 7,8114,854
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Hebron, NeUsa 7,6714,767
Helena, MtUsa 7,8574,882
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,2143,861
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,0514,381
Hermit, CoUsa 8,3505,188
Hernando, MsUsa 7,5914,717
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,5494,691
Highmore, SdUsa 7,3264,553
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,2213,866
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,7294,182
Holly, CoUsa 8,0685,014
Homer, AkUsa 7,8024,849
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,0094,356
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,2714,518
Horton, KsUsa 7,5524,693
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,7074,789
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,6964,161
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,5404,064
Houma, LaUsa 8,0565,006
Houston, TexasUsa 8,3295,176
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,8374,249
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,3954,595
Huron, SdUsa 7,3324,556
HanoiVietnam 8,9435,557
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,8586,126
HarareZimbabwe 7,8074,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -