France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3131,438
In SalahAlgeria 2,4071,496
InnsbruckAustria 413257
IbiriteBrazil 9,1175,665
IguatuBrazil 7,5494,691
IlheusBrazil 8,3515,189
ImperatrizBrazil 7,9574,944
IndaialBrazil 10,0456,242
IpameriBrazil 9,1285,672
IraiBrazil 10,2926,396
IreceBrazil 8,1655,074
ItaberabaBrazil 8,2065,099
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,4565,255
ItaitubaBrazil 8,3905,214
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8455,497
ItaperunaBrazil 9,1175,665
ItapevaBrazil 9,7516,059
ItirucuBrazil 8,2585,132
ItuacuBrazil 8,3745,204
IvinhemaBrazil 9,8886,145
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0653,769
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,2913,288
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,5854,092
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,6012,859
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,1263,186
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,7636,688
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,0858,753
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,5788,437
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4194,610
IzobambaEcuador 9,6556,000
IsmailiaEgypt 2,9751,849
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,2535,750
IoanninaGreece 1,529950
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,7822,350
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,8391,764
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6534,134
IranshahrIran 5,2053,234
IstranaItaly 556346
IidaJapan 9,4995,903
IizukaJapan 9,3375,802
IrakoJapan 9,5525,936
IriomotejimaJapan 9,7996,089
IrozakiJapan 9,6355,987
IshigakijimaJapan 9,8326,110
IshinomakiJapan 9,3655,819
IwamizawaJapan 8,9145,540
IzuharaJapan 9,2145,726
IrbidJordan 3,0461,893
IfraneMorocco 1,9351,202
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,65111,590
IlorinNigeria 4,4732,780
InchonNorth Korea 8,7775,454
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2822,039
IslamabadPakistan 5,6513,512
IquitosPeru 9,5605,941
IloiloPhilippines 10,9546,807
IasiRomania 1,599993
IcaRussia 8,0765,018
IlirnejRussia 7,0324,370
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,8324,867
IrkutskRussia 6,3953,974
Ivdel’Russia 3,6082,242
IbizaSpain 1,157719
IspartaTurkey 2,3011,430
IstanbulTurkey 1,9871,235
IzmirTurkey 2,0261,259
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,328825
IzmailUkraine 1,7481,086
Imperial, NeUsa 7,8184,858
Independence, KsUsa 7,7944,844
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,8883,659
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,9764,335
Indianola, IaUsa 7,3554,571
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,7444,191
Inverness, FlUsa 7,5104,667
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1934,470
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,6234,116
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,1543,824
IsokaZambia 7,0334,370


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -