France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 5,2693,274
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 5,4043,358
JuninArgentina 11,3867,076
JacarezinhoBrazil 9,7376,051
JacobinaBrazil 8,0765,018
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,3114,543
Joao PessoaBrazil 7,3794,586
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,0135,601
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,2475,746
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,2754,521
JiuquanChina 6,9594,324
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 9,2055,720
JarabacoaDominican Republic 7,4704,642
JimaniDominican Republic 7,6224,736
JoensuuFinland 2,1151,314
JokioinenFinland 1,7351,078
JyvskylFinland 1,9391,205
JakobshavnGreenland 3,7842,352
JulianehbGreenland 3,5012,176
JagdalpurIndia 7,3964,596
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 11,3027,023
JerusalemIsrael 3,0591,901
JuigalpaNicaragua 9,1165,665
JosNigeria 4,3242,687
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5931,611
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5931,611
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 5,6923,537
JhelumPakistan 5,7433,569
JiwaniPakistan 5,4473,385
JuliacaPeru 10,3296,418
JakutskRussia 6,7284,181
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,9241,817
JenisejskRussia 5,3793,342
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,9835,582
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,5815,332
JamestownSaint Helena 7,2804,524
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,1802,598
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,8222,996
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,6055,347
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 1,6591,031
JubaSudan 5,4323,376
JokkmokkSweden 2,1391,329
JönköpingSweden 1,139708
Jonkoping ASweden 1,134704
JendoubaTunisia 1,373853
JerbaTunisia 1,6901,051
JerseyUk 617384
JaltaUkraine 2,1731,350
Jackson, MsUsa 7,7954,844
Jackson, TnUsa 7,4534,631
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,3744,582
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,1904,468
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,4594,013
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,5854,713


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -