France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3053,297
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2693,274
KhostAfghanistan 5,4413,381
KunduzAfghanistan 5,1433,196
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,6058,454
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
KlagenfurtAustria 647402
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2572,024
KandiBenin 4,1872,602
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,8544,881
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,0613,767
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,0643,768
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8804,897
Kenora, OnCanada 6,7064,167
Kingston, OnCanada 6,0423,755
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,5834,090
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1743,837
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,7932,979
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,7843,594
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,4823,406
KashiChina 5,4683,398
KunmingChina 8,3965,217
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9693,709
KhargaEgypt 3,3352,073
KosseirEgypt 3,4862,166
KajaaniFinland 2,1551,339
KuopioFinland 2,0531,276
KuusamoFinland 2,3351,451
KarlsruheGermany 163101
KasselGermany 370230
KonstanzGermany 247154
KumasiGhana 4,7252,936
KalamataGreece 1,8171,129
KerkiraGreece 1,483922
Kythira IslandGreece 1,9411,206
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,7492,330
Kap TobinGreenland 2,8331,761
KankanGuinea 4,4972,795
KindiaGuinea 4,6492,889
KissidougouGuinea 4,6242,874
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,0887,511
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3895,834
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,3905,835
KeszthelyHungary 851529
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,2241,382
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,5824,712
KotaIndia 6,4694,020
KozhikodeIndia 7,5754,707
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,8477,983
KermanIran 4,7072,925
KermanshahIran 3,7052,302
Khoram AbadIran 3,8502,393
KilkennyIreland 1,046650
KingstonJamaica 8,0144,980
KagoshimaJapan 9,5245,918
KanazawaJapan 9,3435,806
KaruizawaJapan 9,4525,873
KatsuuraJapan 9,6455,994
KawaguchikoJapan 9,5445,930
KitamiesashiJapan 8,7755,453
KobeJapan 9,4595,878
KochiJapan 9,4865,895
KofuJapan 9,5185,915
KumagayaJapan 9,5075,908
KumamotoJapan 9,4155,851
KumejimaJapan 9,8026,091
KureJapan 9,3745,825
KushiroJapan 9,0345,614
KutchanJapan 8,9055,534
KyotoJapan 9,4535,874
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,3393,318
KitaleKenya 5,9733,712
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1372,571
KufraLibya 3,1041,929
KaunasLithuania 1,388863
KlaipedaLithuania 1,276793
KybartaiLithuania 1,315817
KarongaMalawi 7,0614,388
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,9356,174
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,9356,795
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,1376,300
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 10,0636,253
KuantanMalaysia 10,2036,340
KuchingMalaysia 10,9126,781
KayesMali 4,1382,571
KeniebaMali 4,2972,670
KidalMali 3,3932,108
KitaMali 4,2162,620
KoutiaMali 4,1792,597
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,3798,314
KisinevMoldova 1,7021,058
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,4884,653
KhatgalMongolia 6,2963,912
KhovdMongolia 5,9543,700
KhujirtMongolia 6,6944,159
KhutagMongolia 6,5114,046
KenitraMorocco 1,9171,192
KalewaMyanmar 7,9584,945
KathaMyanmar 8,0244,986
KawthaungMyanmar 9,3495,810
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2085,101
KengtungMyanmar 8,4875,274
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8334,868
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,4485,249
KathmanduNepal 6,9684,330
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,32810,146
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,81911,694
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,63411,579
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,80211,684
KarioiNew Zealand 18,68311,610
KawerauNew Zealand 18,61111,565
KopuaNew Zealand 18,77411,667
KanoNigeria 4,0802,535
KangnungNorth Korea 8,8675,510
KarasjokNorway 2,5341,574
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,486923
KristiansandNorway 1,060659
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,607999
KhasabOman 4,9573,080
KarachiPakistan 5,8463,633
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8493,635
KhanpurPakistan 5,8293,622
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5923,475
KororPalau 12,0137,465
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,005625
KlodzkoPoland 774481
KoszalinPoland 921572
KrakowPoland 994618
KalakanRussia 6,7914,220
KaliningradRussia 1,191740
KamenskoeRussia 7,5254,676
KandalaksaRussia 2,5291,572
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,9981,863
KazanRussia 2,9791,851
KemRussia 2,4621,530
KerchRussia 2,3011,430
KhabarovskRussia 8,1465,062
KirenskRussia 6,1973,851
KirovRussia 3,0021,866
KljuciRussia 8,1055,036
KolpasevRussia 4,8983,044
KorfRussia 7,7554,819
KostromaRussia 2,4771,539
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,7253,558
KotlasRussia 2,8721,785
KrasnodarRussia 2,5161,564
KrasnojarskRussia 3,7402,324
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,4982,173
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,5483,448
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 4,0192,498
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,0901,920
KurganRussia 3,9882,478
KurskRussia 2,1421,331
KyraRussia 6,9944,346
KigaliRwanda 6,0863,782
KoldaSenegal 4,4342,755
KabalaSierra Leone 4,6532,892
KosiceSlovakia 1,103685
KimberleySouth Africa 8,8125,476
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,6155,353
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2235,110
KadugliSudan 4,7232,935
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0652,526
KassalaSudan 4,6012,859
KhartoumSudan 4,3902,728
KostiSudan 4,6372,881
KalmarSweden 1,117694
KaresuandoSweden 2,3721,474
KarlstadSweden 1,281796
KristianstadSweden 977607
KamishliSyria 3,0971,924
KanchanaburiThailand 9,0815,643
Khlong YaiThailand 9,5075,908
Khon KaenThailand 9,1105,661
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,2435,744
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,1845,707
KairouanTunisia 1,482921
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,7551,712
KarsTurkey 3,0211,877
KastamonuTurkey 2,2991,428
KayseriTurkey 2,5781,602
KonyaTurkey 2,4231,506
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,1002,548
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7552,955
KinlossUk 1,188738
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,1581,341
KievUkraine 1,7591,093
KirillovkaUkraine 2,2301,386
KirovogradUkraine 1,9011,181
KlepininoUkraine 2,1301,323
KomissarovkaUkraine 2,0261,259
Kovel’Ukraine 1,347837
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9851,234
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,7454,191
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,8114,854
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,5364,683
Keene, NhUsa 5,8213,617
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7394,188
Kenton, OkUsa 8,2105,102
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,8434,874
Kimball, NeUsa 7,9294,927
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9744,955
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9984,970
Kinston, NcUsa 6,7804,213
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,7005,406
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,1224,426
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0204,984
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,1294,430
KabompoZambia 7,1504,443
KabweZambia 7,3564,571
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,3524,568
KafirondaZambia 7,1484,442
KaomaZambia 7,2944,533
KasamaZambia 6,9914,344
KasempaZambia 7,1844,465
KawambwaZambia 6,8794,275
KaroiZimbabwe 7,6454,751


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -