France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 779484
LuandaAngola 6,4353,999
LuenaAngola 6,8584,262
La PlataArgentina 11,2546,993
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,5936,583
La RiojaArgentina 11,2957,019
LaboulayeArgentina 11,4927,141
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,2998,264
Las LomitasArgentina 10,5036,527
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,88910,495
LavertonAustralia 16,49910,253
LearmonthAustralia 13,1388,164
LongreachAustralia 15,4049,572
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,4039,572
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,05010,595
Low HeadAustralia 16,83210,460
LinzAustria 589366
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,359845
LerwickUk 1,359844
La PazBolivia 10,2846,391
LavrasBrazil 9,2845,769
LencoisBrazil 8,2595,132
LinharesBrazil 8,8495,499
LondrinaBrazil 9,8276,107
LomBulgaria 1,413878
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,8314,245
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,2963,913
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0663,770
Langara, BcCanada 7,9504,940
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,1843,843
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,6214,736
London, OnCanada 6,4133,985
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,7342,942
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,5114,046
Lytton, BcCanada 7,9434,936
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 2,9591,839
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,6187,219
LanzhouChina 7,5844,713
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,2284,491
Las GaviotasColombia 8,6855,397
LimonCosta Rica 9,1215,668
LarnacaCyprus 2,7191,689
LimassolCyprus 2,6941,674
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,0294,368
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4384,001
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 828515
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4074,603
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4544,632
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4544,632
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4334,619
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,6826,017
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0106,220
LuxorEgypt 3,4372,136
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,2765,764
Laucala BayFiji 16,54810,283
LappeenrantaFinland 1,9491,211
Le MansFrance 453282
LilleFrance 307191
LyonFrance 343213
LambarnGabon 5,5073,422
LastourvilleGabon 5,5423,444
LibrevilleGabon 5,3733,339
LeipzigGermany 534332
LindenbergGermany 682424
LamiaGreece 1,6901,050
LarissaGreece 1,6321,014
LemnosGreece 1,7841,108
LimnosGreece 1,7921,114
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,0314,369
LabeGuinea 4,4962,794
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0267,473
La CeibaHonduras 8,9235,545
La MesaHonduras 9,0235,607
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,9363,689
LudhianaIndia 6,0513,760
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,557968
LatinaItaly 951591
LatronicoItaly 1,231765
LecceItaly 1,330827
LodwarKenya 5,7873,596
Luang PrabangLaos 8,7805,456
LiepajaLatvia 1,318819
LaukuvaLithuania 1,332828
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10364
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,383860
LabuanMalaysia 10,9346,795
LuqaMalta 1,579981
Le LamentinMartinique 7,1294,430
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,7566,062
LashioMyanmar 8,2235,110
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,73811,644
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,64611,587
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,72111,633
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,77211,665
LincolnNew Zealand 18,81911,695
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,80011,683
LagosNigeria 4,6902,914
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,379857
LillehammerNorway 1,404873
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8863,658
La VictoriaParaguay 10,1266,292
LimaPeru 10,5276,542
LegaspiPhilippines 10,8136,719
LisbonPortugal 1,6551,028
LeninbadRussia 4,9793,094
LevsiRussia 3,9102,430
LungiSierra Leone 4,8122,990
LjubljanaSlovenia 689428
LanzaroteSpain 2,7691,721
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 960597
LocarnoSwitzerland 342213
LuganoSwitzerland 363225
LatakiaSyria 2,8161,750
LampangThailand 8,7275,423
LoeiThailand 8,9535,563
Lop BuriThailand 9,0955,651
LomeTogo 4,7512,953
LeemingUk 822511
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,359845
London, EnglandUk 559348
London-GatwickUk 538334
LynehamUk 664413
L’VovUkraine 1,290802
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7751,103
LozovajaUkraine 2,1901,361
LubnyUkraine 1,9361,203
LuckUkraine 1,401870
LuganskUkraine 2,4081,497
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,9724,333
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,0905,027
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,1775,081
Lake City, FlUsa 7,5014,661
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,8693,647
Laketown, UtUsa 8,2125,103
Lamar, MoUsa 7,5924,718
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,4185,231
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0174,360
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,0254,987
Langdon, NdUsa 6,9594,324
Laramie, WyUsa 7,9944,967
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,7975,466
Larned, KsUsa 7,8934,905
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,1255,049
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,9555,565
Laurel, MdUsa 6,4243,992
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,7553,576
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,5314,680
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,1474,441
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,3834,588
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,7404,188
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,1055,037
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,6253,496
Lexington, MoUsa 7,5134,669
Lexington, VaUsa 6,6744,148
Libby, MtUsa 7,8604,884
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,5304,679
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,4914,034
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,1924,469
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,7424,811
Llano, TxUsa 8,4755,266
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,8734,893
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3165,789
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,2995,778
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3185,790
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,6125,351
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7064,167
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,0584,386
Louisville, MsUsa 7,6704,766
Loup City, NeUsa 7,6244,737
Lowville, NyUsa 5,9993,728
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,4245,235
Luling, TxUsa 8,5005,282
Lusk, WyUsa 7,8054,850
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,6914,158
LivingstoneZambia 7,6464,751
LundaziZambia 7,2814,524
LusakaZambia 7,4604,635
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,4484,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -