France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 4,8893,038
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 5,0173,117
MilianaAlgeria 1,415879
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1284,430
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,66910,358
Malarg EArgentina 11,9787,443
MaquinchaoArgentina 12,3987,704
Mar Del PlataArgentina 11,4997,145
Marcos JuarezArgentina 11,2977,020
MendozaArgentina 11,7167,281
Mendoza AeroArgentina 11,7087,275
Monte CaserosArgentina 10,8226,725
Mackay MoAustralia 15,5319,651
Macquarie IslandAustralia 18,03811,209
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4678,368
MeekatharraAustralia 13,7998,575
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,49310,249
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,51210,261
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0709,986
Mount GambierAustralia 16,20010,067
Mount IsaAustralia 14,8469,226
MuharraqBahrain 4,5552,830
MinskBelarus 1,591989
MogilevBelarus 1,7491,087
MaunBotswana 7,8254,862
MacapaBrazil 7,6794,772
MacauBrazil 7,2814,524
MaceioBrazil 7,6744,769
MachadoBrazil 9,3745,825
ManausBrazil 8,5655,322
MarabaBrazil 8,0434,998
MaringaBrazil 9,8746,136
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,0625,010
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5755,329
Monte SantoBrazil 7,9404,934
MonteiroBrazil 7,5724,706
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,7925,464
Morada NovaBrazil 7,3754,583
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,1215,046
MamfeCameroon 4,7872,975
MarouaCameroon 4,3172,683
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,1583,205
Maniwaki, QcCanada 5,8703,648
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,5674,702
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,0954,409
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0094,977
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,5014,661
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1055,036
Moncton, NbCanada 5,1483,199
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,2393,255
Montreal, QuebecCanada 5,7543,576
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 5,7793,591
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,2334,495
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 5,8363,627
Morden, MbCanada 6,9494,318
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,1653,831
MoundouChad 4,5562,831
MatecanaColombia 9,0155,602
MoroniComoros 7,6354,744
MosnovCzech Republic 871541
MarstalDenmark 746464
Melville HallDominica 7,0744,396
MichesDominican Republic 7,3654,577
MocaDominican Republic 7,4414,624
MoncionDominican Republic 7,4844,651
Monte CristiDominican Republic 7,4844,650
Monte PlataDominican Republic 7,4344,620
MilagroEcuador 9,8786,138
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,6141,625
MinyaEgypt 3,1051,930
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,0033,109
MassawaEritrea 4,7562,956
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 1,7231,070
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,542958
MarseilleFrance 589366
MontpellierFrance 594369
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 7,5614,699
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,5889,686
MakokouGabon 5,3893,349
MayumbaGabon 5,8103,610
MitzicGabon 5,3513,325
MkamboGabon 5,3523,326
MoandaGabon 5,6223,494
MouilaGabon 5,6403,505
MagdeburgGermany 538334
MunichGermany 414257
MünsterGermany 378235
MethoniGreece 1,8191,131
MilosGreece 1,9881,236
MitiliniGreece 1,9431,207
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,9371,204
MacentaGuinea 4,7012,921
MamouGuinea 4,5882,851
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4567,119
MiskolcHungary 1,071666
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 7,3734,582
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 6,4233,991
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,7354,185
MusulipatnamIndia 7,5634,700
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,9257,410
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 12,7447,919
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 9,8906,146
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,8378,598
MashhadIran 4,4922,791
Malin HeadIreland 1,185736
M. CalamitaItaly 737458
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,246774
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,386861
MilanItaly 428266
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 389242
Mount ArgentarioItaly 799497
ManIvory Coast 4,7712,965
MaebashiJapan 9,4685,884
MaizuruJapan 9,3925,836
MakurazakiJapan 9,5385,927
MatsueJapan 9,2845,769
MatsumotoJapan 9,4365,864
MatsuyamaJapan 9,4225,855
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,0946,273
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,2917,016
MishimaJapan 9,5885,958
MitoJapan 9,5315,923
MiyakejimaJapan 9,7116,035
MiyakoJapan 9,2725,762
MiyakojimaJapan 9,8556,124
MiyakonojoJapan 9,5355,925
MiyazakiJapan 9,5335,924
MombetsuJapan 8,8605,506
MoriokaJapan 9,2355,739
MuroranJapan 8,9715,575
MurotomisakiJapan 9,5475,932
MutsuJapan 9,0825,643
Ma’AnJordan 3,2342,010
MafraqJordan 3,0871,919
MombasaKenya 6,6924,158
MinicoyLakshadweep 7,6314,742
MaseruLesotho 8,9285,548
MonroviaLiberia 4,9713,089
MisratahLibya 1,9641,221
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 8,1785,082
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,3115,165
MananjaryMadagascar 8,8245,483
MorondavaMadagascar 8,5495,313
MakhangaMalawi 7,7954,844
MangochiMalawi 7,5814,711
MwmosaMalawi 7,7654,825
MzimbaMalawi 7,2544,508
MzuzuMalawi 7,2234,489
MalaccaMalaysia 10,2606,376
MersingMalaysia 10,3606,438
MiriMalaysia 10,9296,791
MaleMaldives 8,0074,976
MenakaMali 3,6682,279
MoptiMali 3,9152,433
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,6478,480
MazatlanMexico 9,6085,970
MeridaMexico 8,6895,399
Mexico CityMexico 9,4715,886
MonterreyMexico 9,0095,598
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 9,5795,952
MaantyMongolia 6,9294,306
MandalgoviMongolia 6,9794,337
MatadMongolia 7,3744,582
MurenMongolia 6,3523,947
MarrakechMorocco 2,2441,394
MeknesMorocco 1,9121,188
MideltMorocco 2,0001,243
MaputoMozambique 8,7005,406
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,8504,878
MandalayMyanmar 8,1835,085
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,2575,131
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 9,1455,683
MindatMyanmar 8,0785,020
MonywaMyanmar 8,1055,037
MyeikMyanmar 9,1455,683
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,0034,973
MaastrichtNetherlands 249155
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 18,75211,653
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,61511,568
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
Milford SoundNew Zealand 18,55211,529
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 18,66511,598
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 18,56911,539
MolesworthNew Zealand 18,76511,661
MotuekaNew Zealand 18,68211,609
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 18,70211,622
Mt CookNew Zealand 18,66011,596
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 18,83111,702
ManaguaNicaragua 9,1805,705
MasatepeNicaragua 9,1875,709
MagariaNiger 3,9762,471
Maine SoroaNiger 3,9782,472
MaradiNiger 3,9172,434
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1452,576
MakurdiNigeria 4,5592,833
MinnaNigeria 4,3452,700
Mokp’oNorth Korea 9,0065,596
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0161,253
MajisOman 5,1223,183
MasirahOman 5,5853,471
Muscat  Oman 5,3093,299
MultanPakistan 5,7713,586
MurreePakistan 5,6513,512
MadangPapua New Guinea 13,8628,614
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 10,2686,381
MoyobambaPeru 10,0146,223
MactanPhilippines 11,0826,887
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,5086,530
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 1,343835
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,4913,412
MagadanRussia 7,5594,697
MahackalaRussia 3,2182,000
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,4932,170
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,4932,171
MarkovoRussia 7,3354,558
MinusinskRussia 5,6143,488
MogocaRussia 7,0344,371
MoscowRussia 2,2561,402
MurmanskRussia 2,6841,668
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,9602,461
MatamSenegal 4,0812,536
MogadishuSomalia 6,3853,968
MadridSpain 1,196743
Madrid (b)Spain 1,207750
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 995618
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 1,594990
MelillaSpain 1,6701,038
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 1,337831
MalakalSudan 4,9543,079
MbabaneSwaziland 8,7035,408
MontreuxSwitzerland 254158
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,5345,303
Mae SariangThailand 8,6235,359
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,7885,461
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,2405,742
MalatyaTurkey 2,7831,729
MersinTurkey 2,6481,645
MuglaTurkey 2,1951,364
Manchester, EnglandUk 792492
ManstonUk 457284
MeloUruguay 10,8166,721
MercedesUruguay 11,1116,905
MontevideoUruguay 11,1506,929
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 7,3374,559
Madison, FlUsa 7,4244,613
Madison, InUsa 6,9504,319
Madison, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Madison, WisconsinUsa 6,9134,296
Manhattan, KsUsa 7,6934,781
Manitowoc, WiUsa 6,7414,189
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,3964,596
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9774,336
Marion, InUsa 6,8654,266
Marion, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Marquette, MichiganUsa 6,5594,076
Marshall, TxUsa 8,0545,005
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,4914,034
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4984,659
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,6994,163
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,6335,365
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,2444,501
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,2504,505
Mcpherson, KsUsa 7,7834,837
Medford, WiUsa 6,8244,240
Mellette, SdUsa 7,3264,553
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,5744,706
Mena, ArUsa 7,8324,867
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,7064,789
Mexia, TxUsa 8,2605,133
Mexico, MoUsa 7,3904,593
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,6514,754
Midland, TxUsa 8,5915,339
Milan, MnUsa 7,1594,449
Milbank, SdUsa 7,1784,461
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,5714,705
Milford, DeUsa 6,2903,909
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,2704,518
Millen, GaUsa 7,2134,483
Millport, OhUsa 6,5464,068
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 5,8133,612
Milwaukee, WiUsa 6,8394,250
Minden, NeUsa 7,6484,752
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,0104,356
Minonk, IlUsa 7,0614,388
Missoula, MtUsa 7,9254,925
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 7,8044,849
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,1114,419
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,1754,458
Monroe, NcUsa 6,9564,323
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,1594,449
Montgomery AlUsa 7,5534,693
Montrose, CoUsa 8,4045,223
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,2213,866
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,7114,170
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9764,335
Moro, OrUsa 8,4065,224
Morris, MnUsa 7,0824,401
Morrison, IlUsa 7,0504,381
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,8354,248
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,5324,059
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 6,5864,092
Mount Washington, NhUsa 5,6953,539
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,2804,524
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,2784,523
Muskegon, MiUsa 6,7224,177
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,8574,883
MaiquetiaVenezuela 7,8944,906
MaracaiboVenezuela 8,2455,123
MaracayVenezuela 7,9724,954
MaturinVenezuela 7,6884,778
Mene GrandeVenezuela 8,2485,125
MeridaVenezuela 8,3675,199
MagoyeZambia 7,4974,659
MansaZambia 7,0104,356
MbalaZambia 6,8544,259
MfuweZambia 7,3404,561
MisamfuZambia 6,9834,339
MonguZambia 7,3044,539
MpikaZambia 7,1794,461
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4024,600
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4684,640
MumbwaZambia 7,3864,590
MwinilungaZambia 6,9554,322
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,0274,988


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -