France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,2393,256
NeuquenArgentina 12,1757,566
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,4637,123
Norfolk IslandAustralia 17,33210,771
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,6989,134
Nowra RanAustralia 16,72710,395
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8619,856
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4984,659
NatitingouBenin 4,2902,666
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,2555,751
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6482,888
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8052,986
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,4722,779
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,1335,054
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,7462,949
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,1603,206
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7164,173
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,1584,448
North Bay, OnCanada 6,0803,778
N’DjamenaChad 4,1462,576
NanchangChina 8,9575,566
NanjingChina 8,8355,490
NanningChina 8,9685,573
NicosiaCyprus 2,6751,663
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 797495
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3914,593
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5784,709
NegeleEthiopia 5,7563,577
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,48510,244
NandiFiji 16,48510,244
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,7781,105
NiceFrance 565351
NeustrelitzGermany 706439
NurembergGermany 367228
NurnbergGermany 364226
NaxosGreece 2,0141,252
NanortalikGreenland 3,4582,149
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4672,154
NordGreenland 3,7482,329
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,7852,352
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7512,953
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 7,0184,361
New DelhiIndia 6,3103,921
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,075668
NaganoJapan 9,4065,845
NagasakiJapan 9,3795,828
NagoJapan 9,8446,117
NagoyaJapan 9,4955,900
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,8646,130
NaraJapan 9,4875,896
NazeJapan 9,7636,067
NemuroJapan 9,0415,618
NiigataJapan 9,3215,792
NikkoJapan 9,4555,875
NobeokaJapan 9,4855,894
NairobiKenya 6,2863,906
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0038,702
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,3463,322
NidaLithuania 1,247775
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,0424,997
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,7695,449
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2494,505
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,3864,590
NaraMali 3,9262,440
NioroMali 3,9822,475
NemaMauritania 3,7702,343
NouakchottMauritania 3,9442,451
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,59910,315
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,75211,653
NelsonNew Zealand 18,70511,624
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,57311,541
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,83711,705
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1945,713
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8812,412
NiameyNiger 3,9322,444
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,2861,420
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6971,676
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3692,094
NawabshahPakistan 5,8373,627
NokkundiPakistan 5,2343,253
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,2366,361
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,5166,535
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,3282,068
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 7,2294,492
NikolaevRussia 1,9191,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,9084,914
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,3105,164
NizneangarskRussia 6,4083,982
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,9413,692
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,6232,251
NovgorodRussia 1,9621,219
NovosibirskRussia 5,0433,134
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,2945,154
No. 6Sudan 3,8892,417
NyalaSudan 4,4242,749
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,1705,699
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,9875,584
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,5665,945
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,7765,453
NarathiwatThailand 9,8806,140
NigdeTurkey 2,5721,598
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,9062,427
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0861,297
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7184,175
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7184,175
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2594,511
Natchez, MsUsa 7,9424,936
Neosho, MoUsa 7,6724,767
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,8193,616
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,1513,822
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,4824,028
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,0964,410
New London, WiUsa 6,7844,216
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,9754,956
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,9934,967
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,1234,426
New YorkUsa 6,0863,782
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,0953,788
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,0953,787
Newark, NjUsa 6,1173,801
Newberry, MiUsa 6,5054,042
Newberry, ScUsa 7,1264,428
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,8554,881
Newnan, GaUsa 7,4054,601
Newport, TnUsa 7,0434,376
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,4074,603
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,5194,051
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,4794,647
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,6925,401
North Loup, NeUsa 7,5674,702
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,7344,806
Norton, KsUsa 7,7874,839
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,6334,122
NdolaZambia 7,2074,478


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -