France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 1,555966
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,7141,686
OranArgentina 10,6016,588
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1678,182
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,0989,382
OstendeBelgium 369229
ObidosBrazil 8,1515,065
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,1032,550
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,9113,673
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,9113,673
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,5997,829
OdenseDenmark 798496
OtavaloEcuador 9,5845,955
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,86810,482
OuluFinland 2,1311,324
OroomiehIran 3,3362,073
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 904562
OdienneIvory Coast 4,5432,823
ObihiroJapan 8,9975,591
OfunatoJapan 9,3195,791
OitaJapan 9,4225,855
OkayamaJapan 9,4005,841
OkinoerabuJapan 9,8076,094
OmaezakiJapan 9,6065,969
OmuJapan 8,8235,483
OnahamaJapan 9,4945,900
OsakaJapan 9,4745,887
OshimaJapan 9,6435,992
OtaruJapan 8,8885,523
OwaseJapan 9,5655,944
OuarzazateMorocco 2,2631,406
OujoaMorocco 1,6851,047
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,48210,242
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,74011,645
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,68811,613
OphirNew Zealand 18,69611,618
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,63511,580
OtautauNew Zealand 18,62011,570
OcotalNicaragua 9,0695,635
OrlandNorway 1,6821,045
OsloNorway 1,284798
OhotskRussia 7,3834,588
OkhotskRussia 7,3834,588
OlekminskRussia 6,5284,056
OlenekRussia 5,6553,514
OmskRussia 4,4852,787
OnegaRussia 2,5481,583
OrenburgRussia 3,4292,131
OymyakonRussia 7,0064,354
OviedoSpain 1,104686
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,6901,050
Orkney IslandsUk 1,286799
OdessaUkraine 1,8511,150
OvrucUkraine 1,6321,014
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,1234,427
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,5104,667
Oakland, MdUsa 6,5584,075
Oakley, IdUsa 8,3605,195
Oconto, WiUsa 6,6964,161
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,8893,659
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,0244,986
Olathe, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Olivia, MnUsa 7,1224,425
Olympia, WaUsa 8,3005,158
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,4444,626
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,4464,627
Oolitic, InUsa 7,0784,398
Orlando, FlUsa 7,5064,665
Orono, MeUsa 5,4983,416
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,7994,225
Oswego, NyUsa 6,0873,783
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,5734,706
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,1844,464
Owosso, MiUsa 6,6064,105
Ozark, ArUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -