France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,18510,057
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7815,456
ParanaArgentina 11,1206,910
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 10,7416,675
PehuajoArgentina 11,5567,181
PergaminoArgentina 11,3097,028
PigeArgentina 11,7337,291
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,3117,029
PosadasArgentina 10,4656,503
PresidenciaArgentina 10,6836,638
Puente Del IncaArgentina 11,7767,318
Punta IndioArgentina 11,2556,994
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0018,701
Port HedlandAustralia 13,3248,280
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 2,8291,758
ParakouBenin 4,3872,726
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,7054,788
ParacatuBrazil 9,0075,597
ParanaBrazil 8,6275,361
ParanaguaBrazil 9,8786,138
ParanaibaBrazil 9,4875,895
ParintinsBrazil 8,2975,156
ParnaibaBrazil 7,3814,587
Passo FundoBrazil 10,3446,428
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,1185,666
PaulistanaBrazil 7,8214,860
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,7814,835
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,5845,334
PeixeBrazil 8,6225,358
PetrolinaBrazil 7,9044,912
PicosBrazil 7,7404,810
PiraiBrazil 9,3595,816
PirenopolisBrazil 9,0015,593
PompeuBrazil 9,0925,650
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,0136,222
Porto De MozBrazil 7,9164,919
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,0846,266
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,3235,794
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,4426,489
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,5025,283
PosseBrazil 8,6865,397
PlevenBulgaria 1,532952
PlovdivBulgaria 1,6131,002
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,6686,008
Peace River, AbCanada 7,2404,499
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,3013,294
Penticton, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,9753,713
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,1553,825
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,3643,954
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,1575,069
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,7002,921
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1155,043
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,9034,290
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,0044,352
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6454,751
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8684,889
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0084,355
ParronChile 11,9447,422
Puerto AysenChile 12,9518,048
Puerto MonttChile 12,6677,871
Punta ArenasChile 13,4258,342
PingbianChina 8,5645,322
PeralesColombia 9,0045,595
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,3015,158
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2545,750
PragueCzech Republic 602374
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6374,746
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4274,615
PoloDominican Republic 7,6004,722
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4144,607
PichilingueEcuador 9,7836,079
PortoviejoEcuador 9,8516,122
PuyoEcuador 9,7066,031
Port-SaidEgypt 2,9171,813
ParisFrance 285177
PerpignanFrance 711442
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,5027,769
Port-GentilGabon 5,4973,416
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5106,531
PotsdamGermany 634394
PatrasGreece 1,7011,057
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,4052,737
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,3442,078
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,0324,370
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6534,756
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,7455,434
PecsHungary 952592
PambanIndia 7,9884,964
PuneIndia 6,8404,250
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3906,456
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,9676,815
PadovaItaly 562349
Paganella MountainItaly 458285
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,306812
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,292803
PantelleriaItaly 1,400870
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 533331
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,034643
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 789490
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 931578
PiacenzaItaly 498309
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 642399
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 662411
Ponza IslandItaly 1,014630
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,171727
Pratica Di MareItaly 921572
PrizziItaly 1,351839
PakseLaos 9,4325,861
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,8616,128
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,1825,706
PlaisanceMauritius 9,2215,730
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,2528,235
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,232766
PatheinMyanmar 8,5115,289
PutaoMyanmar 7,8474,876
PyiMyanmar 8,3785,206
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,41310,199
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,49511,493
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,76311,660
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,76311,660
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,77911,669
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 18,36511,412
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,59811,557
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,8275,485
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8753,029
PohangNorth Korea 9,0495,623
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,5945,341
PadidanPakistan 5,7753,589
PanjgurPakistan 5,4703,399
ParachinarPakistan 5,4153,365
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,5543,451
PeshawarPakistan 5,5163,428
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,3438,913
PilarParaguay 10,5596,562
PiscoPeru 10,6076,591
PiuraPeru 10,2096,344
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,0196,226
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,7866,703
PoznanPoland 856532
PrzemyslPoland 1,205749
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,423884
PortalegrePortugal 1,507937
Porto Portugal 1,434891
PavelecRussia 2,3451,457
PecoraRussia 3,4552,147
PermRussia 3,3882,105
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4035,222
PetrozavodskRussia 2,2691,410
PjatigorskRussia 2,8421,766
PoronajskRussia 8,3715,202
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,4051,495
Providenja BayRussia 7,4424,625
PskovRussia 1,7741,103
PodorSenegal 4,0452,514
PopradSlovakia 1,025637
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3925,836
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5605,319
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,052654
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1375,056
Port SudanSudan 4,2572,646
ParamariboSuriname 7,4484,628
PiteňSweden 2,0541,276
PalmyraSyria 3,0621,903
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,9249,895
PhetchabunThailand 8,9965,590
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,9045,533
PhraeThailand 8,7865,460
PhuketThailand 9,5095,909
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,4815,892
Prachin BuriThailand 9,2105,723
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,2825,768
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,4834,650
Plymouth, EnglandUk 769478
PoltavaUkraine 2,0511,274
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 10,9856,826
PradoUruguay 11,1526,930
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,0996,897
Palestine, IlUsa 7,1414,437
Pana, IlUsa 7,1794,461
Paoli, InUsa 7,0144,358
Paris, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,9614,326
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,8504,878
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,0054,974
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,0555,006
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8424,873
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,5534,694
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2505,127
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,7484,815
Peoria, IlUsa 7,1194,424
Perry, OkUsa 7,9374,932
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,2463,881
Philo, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,0285,610
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,4514,630
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,7674,827
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,2554,509
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5304,058
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,0863,782
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,8073,608
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,5634,700
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,2105,102
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,0524,382
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,5724,705
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,1533,823
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,2075,100
Portage, WiUsa 6,8284,243
Portland, MaineUsa 5,6683,522
Portland, OregonUsa 8,4175,230
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,0274,367
Prescott, ArUsa 7,8494,878
Priest River, IdUsa 7,9384,933
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,4273,994
Princeton, InUsa 7,2174,485
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,8653,645
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,1865,087
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,3495,188
PetaukeZambia 7,4234,612


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -