France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,1306,916
ReconquistaArgentina 10,8456,739
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,4567,119
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,2428,229
RivadaviaArgentina 10,6006,587
RosarioArgentina 11,2366,982
RichmondAustralia 16,64910,346
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8099,824
RecifeBrazil 7,4754,645
RemansoBrazil 8,0194,983
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,6956,025
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,3485,809
Rio NegroBrazil 10,0026,215
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,3075,783
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,4544,632
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,5824,090
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,1784,461
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1824,463
Resolute, NtCanada 5,1493,200
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7404,810
Roberval, QcCanada 5,5003,418
RuoqiangChina 6,3363,937
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5325,302
RandersDenmark 901560
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5714,705
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3884,591
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,0858,753
RumipambaEcuador 9,7126,035
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,2182,000
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,3322,071
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,0911,921
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,3444,564
RostockGermany 733456
RhodesGreece 2,2391,391
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,3481,459
ReykhólarIceland 2,4921,549
ReykjavíkIceland 2,4001,491
RamsarIran 3,7942,358
RashtIran 3,6912,294
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 971603
RadicofaniItaly 774481
Resia PassItaly 387241
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 713443
RivoltoItaly 596370
Rolle PassItaly 495308
RomeItaly 895556
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 899558
Ronchi LegionariItaly 633393
RumoiJapan 8,8375,491
RigaLatvia 1,497930
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,371852
RodriguesMauritius 9,4735,887
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 6,2223,867
RabatMorocco 1,9491,211
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,6125,352
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5274,677
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,72111,634
RangioraNew Zealand 18,80511,685
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,68111,608
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 18,38711,426
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,58411,548
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,59611,556
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,68911,614
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,51711,506
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,65711,594
RivasNicaragua 9,2065,721
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7703,586
RebolyRussia 2,2401,392
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4861,545
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,4102,740
RagaSudan 4,8293,001
RashadSudan 4,6932,916
RenkSudan 4,7842,973
RumbekSudan 5,1543,203
RanongThailand 9,3505,810
Roi EtThailand 9,2065,721
RizeTurkey 2,8071,744
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,6082,863
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,7881,111
RomnyUkraine 1,9601,218
RovnoUkraine 1,445898
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9813,095
RochaUruguay 11,0176,846
Racine, WiUsa 6,8494,256
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,7694,207
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6294,741
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6304,741
Reading, PaUsa 6,2603,890
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,9175,541
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,8474,877
Redding, CaUsa 8,8865,522
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2405,742
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,8655,509
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,9284,305
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,5534,072
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,5534,072
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,7434,190
Rochester, MnUsa 7,0424,376
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,1853,843
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,3164,546
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9684,330
Rockville, InUsa 7,0024,351
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,3364,559
Rome, GaUsa 7,3284,553
Roseau, MnUsa 6,8534,258
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6795,393
Roswell, NmUsa 8,6155,353
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3573,950
Rushville, IlUsa 7,2514,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -