France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,9113,052
ShkoderAlbania 1,269788
SkikdaAlgeria 1,314816
SaltaArgentina 10,8236,725
San AntonioArgentina 12,1547,553
San LuisArgentina 11,5967,206
San RafaelArgentina 11,8307,351
Santa RosaArgentina 11,7527,303
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,0006,836
SarmientoArgentina 12,7677,933
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,70210,379
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,69810,376
SalzburgAustria 512318
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2852,041
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5072,180
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4242,128
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,1201,939
SaveBenin 4,5342,818
Santa CruzBolivia 10,0606,252
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,079671
SalvadorBrazil 8,1485,063
Santa MariaBrazil 10,5486,555
SantaremBrazil 8,1405,059
SantosBrazil 9,6105,972
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,5155,913
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3405,183
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,5264,676
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,2116,345
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,5046,527
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,3675,821
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4824,649
Sao MateusBrazil 8,7705,450
São PauloBrazil 9,5865,957
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,4465,870
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,6846,018
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,9914,966
SerrinhaBrazil 8,0384,995
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,0755,639
SobralBrazil 7,3554,571
SoureBrazil 7,5834,712
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,2895,151
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 10,8776,759
SurubimBrazil 7,4964,658
SadovoBulgaria 1,6271,011
SandanskiBulgaria 1,550963
SofiaBulgaria 1,488925
SiemreapCambodia 9,4445,868
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,9533,078
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,5554,695
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,2723,276
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,0124,978
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,1333,190
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,1374,435
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,3823,966
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,8413,009
Scott, SkCanada 7,2174,485
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,0283,124
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,1513,201
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,6483,509
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,5944,098
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,6164,111
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,5494,070
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2194,486
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7114,792
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,6132,866
Summerside, PeCanada 5,0723,152
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,3384,560
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,3444,563
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,8333,003
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 2,9571,837
SalCape Verde 4,4252,750
SantiagoChile 11,8827,384
SewellChile 11,9107,401
ShanghaiChina 9,0575,628
ShantouChina 9,4565,876
ShenyangChina 8,2395,120
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,8105,475
Simon BolivarColombia 8,3825,208
San JoseCosta Rica 9,2025,718
SibenikCroatia 925575
SplitCroatia 975606
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 938583
StudsgårdDenmark 842523
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4314,618
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4304,617
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3844,588
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4334,619
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3674,578
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4734,644
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4754,645
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5074,665
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5374,683
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,3814,587
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3884,591
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4484,629
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4944,657
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4704,642
San GabrielEcuador 9,5205,916
SalloumEgypt 2,4841,543
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,7171,688
SohagEgypt 3,2992,050
St. KatrineEgypt 3,2512,020
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,2575,753
StanleyFalkland Islands 12,7047,894
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,3741,475
StrasbourgFrance 10565
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,3884,591
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,4014,599
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7401,703
SchleswigGermany 689428
StuttgartGermany 217135
SamosGreece 2,0641,283
Skiros IslandGreece 1,8131,127
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,0731,288
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,7452,327
SiguiriGuinea 4,3812,722
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,1395,679
SzegedHungary 1,076669
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 790491
StykkisholmurIceland 2,4901,548
SagarIndia 6,7824,214
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,7443,570
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2998,264
SemnanIran 4,0802,535
ShahroudIran 4,1392,572
ShirazIran 4,4432,761
ShannonIreland 1,153717
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 556346
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,086675
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,377856
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 587365
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 905563
Scuro MountainItaly 1,319819
SigonellaItaly 1,438893
SassandraIvory Coast 5,0013,108
SagaJapan 9,3525,811
SaigoJapan 9,2275,734
SakaiJapan 9,2845,769
SakataJapan 9,2585,753
SapporoJapan 8,9125,538
SaseboJapan 9,3325,799
SendaiJapan 9,3655,820
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,5405,928
ShimonosekiJapan 9,3205,792
ShinjoJapan 9,2925,774
ShionomisakiJapan 9,6035,968
ShirakawaJapan 9,4475,871
ShizuokaJapan 9,5785,952
SumotoJapan 9,4785,890
SuttsuJapan 8,8955,527
SuwaJapan 9,4625,880
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,4107,711
SavannakhetLaos 9,2345,738
SiauliaiLithuania 1,409876
SiluteLithuania 1,274792
SkopjeMacedonia 1,415879
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,2315,115
SalimaMalawi 7,4854,651
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 11,0776,884
SibuMalaysia 10,9476,803
SanMali 4,0612,523
SegouMali 4,0852,539
SikassoMali 4,2962,670
St. BrandonMauritius 8,9535,563
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4725,886
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,8664,266
SainshandMongolia 7,2614,512
SafiMorocco 2,2351,389
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,5621,592
SittweMyanmar 8,1025,035
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,60611,562
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,134705
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,3102,057
SaiqOman 5,3033,296
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,5543,451
SurOman 5,4773,404
SialkotPakistan 5,8333,625
SibbiPakistan 5,5583,454
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,4706,506
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,6706,631
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2286,977
SandomierzPoland 1,135705
SniezkaPoland 721448
SuwalkiPoland 1,304810
SzczecinPoland 786488
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 1,7881,111
Santa MariaPortugal 2,8451,768
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,1854,465
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1505,686
Satu MareRomania 1,235768
SibiuRomania 1,384860
SulinaRomania 1,8231,133
SadrinskRussia 3,8652,402
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,9831,232
SalekhardRussia 3,8982,422
SaratovRussia 2,8211,753
SejmcanRussia 7,2534,507
SelagoncyRussia 5,8673,646
Simusir IslandRussia 8,8815,519
SkovorodinoRussia 7,1974,472
SmolenskRussia 1,8911,175
SociRussia 2,6241,630
SortovalaRussia 2,1011,306
SuntarRussia 6,2863,906
SurgutRussia 4,2962,669
SverdlovskRussia 3,6662,278
SyktyvkarRussia 3,0941,923
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0054,353
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3713,338
SeychellesSeychelles 7,6074,727
SingaporeSingapore 10,4626,501
SliacSlovakia 948589
SeoulSouth Korea 8,7865,460
SineijuSouth Korea 8,4275,237
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,260783
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 874543
Santander, CantabriaSpain 964599
SevilleSpain 1,591988
SennarSudan 4,6452,886
ShambatSudan 4,3822,723
ShendiSudan 4,3262,688
StenseleSweden 1,9321,200
StockholmSweden 1,411877
StorlienSweden 1,6641,034
SundsvallSweden 1,6871,048
SantisSwitzerland 282175
SongeaTanzania 7,2034,476
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1465,684
SongkhlaThailand 9,7286,045
Suphan BuriThailand 9,0875,646
Surat ThaniThailand 9,4605,878
SurinThailand 9,2935,775
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,2952,669
SokodeTogo 4,4402,759
SfaxTunisia 1,596992
SousseTunisia 1,476917
SamsunTurkey 2,4861,545
SiirtTurkey 3,0941,923
SivasTurkey 2,6251,631
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5912,853
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 917570
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,341834
SarataUkraine 1,7841,108
SarnyUkraine 1,481921
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,1621,344
SumyUkraine 2,0441,270
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,9733,090
SaltoUruguay 10,9456,801
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0375,616
Safford, AzUsa 8,9555,565
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,7323,562
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,5884,715
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,3104,542
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,5904,717
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,1234,426
Salem, InUsa 7,0144,358
Salem, OrUsa 8,4995,281
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,3685,200
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,5375,305
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,5645,322
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,3665,820
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,1635,694
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,1844,464
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,3465,807
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,8384,249
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,3915,836
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,3285,797
Santuck, ScUsa 7,0514,381
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,3743,961
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,2134,482
Scott City, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,8344,868
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,0144,358
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,2175,106
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,2315,115
Sedan, KsUsa 7,7964,844
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,0745,017
Selma, AlUsa 7,6164,733
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,0193,740
Seymour, InUsa 7,0144,358
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,0244,365
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,7684,827
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,0284,989
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,3854,589
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3124,544
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8344,246
Southport, NcUsa 6,8534,259
Sparta, IlUsa 7,3134,544
Spencer, WvUsa 6,6904,157
Spickard, MoUsa 7,3974,597
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0144,980
Spooner, WiUsa 6,8634,265
Springfield, IlUsa 7,1814,462
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,6164,733
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2425,122
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,0084,355
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,3094,542
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,6544,135
Stamford, CtUsa 6,0863,782
State College, PaUsa 6,3563,950
State University, MsUsa 7,6704,766
State University, NmUsa 8,8725,513
Staunton, VaUsa 6,6234,116
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,1265,050
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,3134,544
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0845,645
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2984,535
Storrs, CtUsa 5,9153,676
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,8324,867
Summerville, ScUsa 7,0764,397
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2705,139
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,4524,631
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,4744,644
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,0843,781
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,8152,992
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5225,296
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,1505,065
Santa ElenaVenezuela 7,9744,955
SmaraWestern Sahara 2,8781,789
SocotraYemen 5,9233,680
SenangaZambia 7,3994,598
SerenjeZambia 7,2804,524
SeshekeZambia 7,5714,705
SolweziZambia 7,0544,383


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -