France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1923,227
TiranaAlbania 1,340833
TamanrassetAlgeria 2,8791,789
TebessaAlgeria 1,484922
TimimounAlgeria 2,2201,379
TindoufAlgeria 2,6431,642
TouggourtAlgeria 1,7371,079
TrelewArgentina 12,3637,683
TucumanArgentina 10,9766,820
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3908,942
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,3898,942
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,1458,790
TibooburraAustralia 15,7209,769
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,2109,452
TshaneBotswana 8,2335,116
TaguatingaBrazil 8,5305,301
TarauacaBrazil 9,7506,059
TauaBrazil 7,5774,709
TefeBrazil 8,9115,537
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 8,7745,452
TeresinaBrazil 7,6304,742
TiriosBrazil 7,8174,857
TorresBrazil 10,2996,400
TracuateuaBrazil 7,5134,669
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,6175,976
TriunfoBrazil 7,6274,740
TucuruiBrazil 7,9304,928
TuriacuBrazil 7,4754,645
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,3743,340
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7914,842
Teslin, YtCanada 7,3594,573
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,7324,183
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,7104,170
Thompson, MbCanada 6,4414,003
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,5314,058
Timmins, OnCanada 6,0543,762
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2115,102
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,2613,891
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,2723,898
Trenton, OnCanada 6,1093,796
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,1823,841
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,8683,025
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,4287,723
TaiyuanChina 7,9924,966
TaoyuanChina 9,5915,960
TengchongChina 8,0985,032
TønderDenmark 718446
TylstrupDenmark 977607
TystofteDenmark 809503
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5694,704
TahrirEgypt 2,8761,787
TantaEgypt 2,8831,791
TallinEstonia 1,6801,044
TartuEstonia 1,7001,056
TampereFinland 1,7951,116
TurkuFinland 1,6641,034
ToulonFrance 622386
ToulouseFrance 675420
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,3919,564
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,48110,242
TchibanGabon 5,7503,573
TbilisiGeorgia 3,0981,925
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 12276
TamaleGhana 4,4172,745
ThessalonikiGreece 1,602995
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7991,118
TimehriGuyana 7,6094,728
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0875,647
TelaHonduras 8,9685,573
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,8904,903
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,8904,903
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,2717,625
TabrizIran 3,3992,112
TeheranIran 3,9192,436
Tel AvivIsrael 3,0281,881
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,262784
TarvisioItaly 603375
TermoliItaly 1,010628
TorinoItaly 422262
Torino/ CaselleItaly 402250
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,300808
TrevicoItaly 1,106687
TrevisoItaly 563350
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 660410
Turin, PiedmontItaly 417259
TabouIvory Coast 5,0893,162
TadotsuJapan 9,4285,859
TakadaJapan 9,3665,820
TakamatsuJapan 9,4405,866
TakayamaJapan 9,4135,849
TanegashimaJapan 9,6255,981
TatenoJapan 9,5485,933
TateyamaJapan 9,6425,991
TokushimaJapan 9,4885,896
TokyoJapan 9,5695,947
TomakomaiJapan 8,9645,570
TottoriJapan 9,3385,803
ToyamaJapan 9,3575,815
ToyookaJapan 9,3605,817
TsuJapan 9,5165,913
TsurugaJapan 9,4075,846
TsuyamaJapan 9,3675,821
TurgayKazakhstan 4,0632,525
TripoliLebanon 2,8981,801
TobrukLibya 2,3881,484
TripoliLibya 1,8731,164
TelsiaiLithuania 1,353841
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,5685,325
TolanaroMadagascar 9,1425,681
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,8385,492
ThyoloMalawi 7,7594,821
TawauMalaysia 11,2076,964
TessalitMali 3,2021,990
TimbuktuMali 3,6472,266
TombMali 3,6522,270
TidjikdjaMauritania 3,7082,304
TacubayaMexico 9,4715,886
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,1445,682
TarialanMongolia 6,4594,014
TosontsengelMongolia 6,3013,915
TsetserlegMongolia 6,5794,088
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 7,0264,366
TangierMorocco 1,7491,087
TarfayaMorocco 2,8351,762
TazaMorocco 1,8171,129
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,3485,187
TaungooMyanmar 8,4585,256
ThandweMyanmar 8,3435,184
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,56210,292
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,80311,685
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,46911,477
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,70311,622
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,81811,693
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,61611,568
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,63911,582
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,54811,526
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,57111,540
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,51511,505
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,47411,480
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,56211,534
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,61311,566
TemukaNew Zealand 18,77111,664
TimaruNew Zealand 18,77011,664
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,67711,606
TahouaNiger 3,7582,335
TillaberyNiger 3,8602,399
TaejonNorth Korea 8,9165,541
TromsoNorway 2,4321,511
TrondheimNorway 1,6581,030
ThumraitOman 5,4953,414
TacnaPeru 10,5576,560
TarapotoPeru 10,0106,220
TrujilloPeru 10,3416,426
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,0696,878
TorunPoland 992617
TimisoaraRomania 1,179732
TambovRussia 2,4871,545
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,5252,812
TaraRussia 4,4752,781
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,4222,748
TermezRussia 4,9883,099
TernejRussia 8,5375,305
TobolskRussia 4,0852,538
TomskRussia 5,0873,161
Tot’MaRussia 2,6351,637
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,3842,103
TuapseRussia 2,5491,584
TuraRussia 5,4433,383
TurukhanskRussia 4,8513,015
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,2832,662
TortosaSpain 984612
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,1955,092
TokerSudan 4,3942,731
TartousSyria 2,8711,784
TaipeiTaiwan 9,6115,972
TaboraTanzania 6,5144,048
TakThailand 8,8165,478
TrangThailand 9,6285,983
TabligboTogo 4,7032,922
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,7086,033
TunisTunisia 1,358844
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7772,347
TireeUk 1,236768
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 877545
TernopilUkraine 1,415879
Treinta Y TresUruguay 10,9066,777
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,3994,598
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4974,658
Talladega, AlUsa 7,4724,643
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,5564,695
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,6284,740
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Taunton, MaUsa 5,8313,624
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,5534,694
Temple, TxUsa 8,3625,196
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,0465,000
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,6834,774
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,6784,150
Toledo, IaUsa 7,2184,485
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,6834,153
Tooele, UtUsa 8,4075,224
Topeka, KsUsa 7,6054,726
Towanda, PaUsa 6,1963,850
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,2675,137
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,2043,855
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,0775,641
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8524,879
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,5594,698
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,7624,202
TashkentUzbekistan 4,8823,034
TumeremoVenezuela 7,7694,828


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -