France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,4348,348
UaupesBrazil 8,7815,456
UbatubaBrazil 9,4985,902
UberabaBrazil 9,3045,782
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,6144,110
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,9793,715
UpernavikGreenland 4,0132,494
UummannaqGreenland 3,8432,388
UdineItaly 603375
Ustica IslandItaly 1,241771
UenoJapan 9,4965,901
UnzendakeJapan 9,4005,841
UrakawaJapan 9,0555,627
UshibukaJapan 9,4375,864
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,4895,897
UwajimaJapan 9,4685,884
UkmergeLithuania 1,459907
UtenaLithuania 1,518943
UlaangomMongolia 5,8723,649
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,8494,256
UlgiiMongolia 5,7973,602
UliastaiMongolia 6,2893,908
UmnugoviMongolia 5,9003,666
UnderkhaanMongolia 7,1004,412
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,9905,587
UfaRussia 3,4082,118
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,4302,753
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,5974,100
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,8434,874
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,5534,072
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,2382,012
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,1465,062
Ust-MajaRussia 7,0264,366
Ust-OlojRussia 7,0014,350
Umm BeninSudan 4,7092,926
UmeňSweden 1,8851,172
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,3585,815
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0355,615
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,8235,483
UrfaTurkey 2,9161,812
UsakTurkey 2,1581,341
Uman’Ukraine 1,7541,090
UzgorodUkraine 1,176731
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5414,065
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6754,148
Urbana, IlUsa 7,0654,390
Urbana, OhUsa 6,7884,218


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -