France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,389863
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,4107,090
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,1466,926
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,5777,194
ViennaAustria 748465
VitebskBelarus 1,7891,112
VassourasBrazil 9,3255,794
VicosaBrazil 9,1245,669
VitoriaBrazil 8,9525,563
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,4615,258
VarnaBulgaria 1,7801,106
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,8703,648
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1025,035
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,2634,513
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,2224,488
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,1635,072
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,2025,097
ValdiviaChile 12,5467,796
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,4657,746
VallenarChile 11,4777,132
ValparaisoChile 11,8667,374
VanguardiaColombia 8,9145,540
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,3525,811
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,004624
VestervigDenmark 910565
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4724,643
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4124,606
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4804,648
VilsandiEstonia 1,484922
VaasaFinland 1,8571,154
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,2891,422
VeravalIndia 6,3973,975
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5984,722
ValentiaIreland 1,221759
VeniceItaly 583363
VeronaItaly 509316
VicenzaItaly 532331
Vigna Di ValleItaly 870541
ViterboItaly 830516
VolterraItaly 688428
VientianeLaos 8,9705,574
VarenaLithuania 1,407874
VilniusLithuania 1,454904
VeracruzMexico 9,2865,771
VlissingenNetherlands 359223
VaernesNorway 1,6671,036
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,476917
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,7441,705
VillarricaParaguay 10,3476,430
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,496930
VanavaraRussia 5,7623,581
VasileviciRussia 1,7101,062
Velikie LukiRussia 1,8441,146
VerhojanskRussia 6,3583,951
ViljujskRussia 6,3073,919
VitimRussia 6,2803,902
Vize IslandRussia 4,3262,688
VladivostokRussia 8,5155,291
VolgogradRussia 2,7811,728
VologdaRussia 2,4631,530
VoronezRussia 2,3551,463
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7034,165
VytegraRussia 2,3381,453
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,5984,721
ValenciaSpain 1,153717
ValladolidSpain 1,162722
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,358844
VisbySweden 1,281796
VanTurkey 3,1621,965
ValleyUk 907564
VinnitsaUkraine 1,6291,012
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,0755,639
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5594,697
Valentine, NeUsa 7,5844,713
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,4165,230
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,3864,590
Vevay, InUsa 6,9734,333
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,8454,875
Victoria, TxUsa 8,5225,296
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,9474,317


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -