France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,52110,267
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0676,877
WilliamtownAustralia 16,66410,355
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,1449,410
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9258,653
WoomeraAustralia 15,4709,613
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,9323,065
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,3353,937
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2564,509
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,3624,575
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,2933,910
Windsor, OnCanada 6,5814,089
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,8484,256
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,0524,382
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9084,914
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,0897,512
WajimaJapan 9,2785,765
WakamatsuJapan 9,4005,841
WakayamaJapan 9,5015,904
WakkanaiJapan 8,6945,403
WajirKenya 6,1383,814
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,0004,971
WindhoekNamibia 7,9974,969
WaihiNew Zealand 18,50411,499
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,69711,618
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,63211,578
WaimateNew Zealand 18,77911,670
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,65711,594
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,81911,694
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,81811,694
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,61911,570
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,69011,614
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 18,23411,331
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,78111,671
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,63311,579
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,64511,586
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,72811,638
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,76111,658
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,44111,460
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,80111,683
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,69811,619
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,79611,680
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,80011,683
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,63611,581
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,43411,455
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,50911,502
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 18,39011,427
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,78311,672
WintonNew Zealand 18,64211,584
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 18,37911,421
WarsawPoland 1,111690
WroclawPoland 810503
WonsanSouth Korea 8,6645,384
Wad MedaniSudan 4,5542,830
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,7242,314
WauSudan 4,9953,104
WaddingtonUk 687427
Waco, TxUsa 8,3115,165
Wake IslandUsa 12,2117,588
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,8694,890
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,4524,631
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,1404,437
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,1955,093
Walnut, IlUsa 7,0384,373
Warren, OhUsa 6,5464,068
Warren, PaUsa 6,3473,944
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,3294,554
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,4374,000
Washington, IaUsa 7,2354,496
Washington, InUsa 7,0784,398
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,6564,758
Watertown, NyUsa 6,0183,740
Watertown, SdUsa 7,2154,484
Watertown, WiUsa 6,9024,289
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7084,168
Waverly, OhUsa 6,8204,238
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,3634,575
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,7494,816
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,4484,628
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,2535,128
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,8954,906
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,6184,112
West Chester, PaUsa 6,2883,907
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,5584,696
West Point, GaUsa 7,4054,601
West Point, NyUsa 6,0863,782
White Hall, IlUsa 7,2664,515
Whitestown, InUsa 6,9394,312
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,1955,092
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,8284,865
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,0434,998
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,1793,840
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,5664,080
Williamson, WvUsa 6,8284,243
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,2633,892
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,3144,545
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,2883,907
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,2843,905
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,8274,242
Windsor, IlUsa 7,2044,477
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,7824,215
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,1504,443
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,6435,371
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,8944,284
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,0584,386
Winslow, AzUsa 8,8165,478
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,9834,340
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,5334,060
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6214,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -