France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1461,955
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,4952,172
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3162,061
YaoundeCameroon 5,0133,115
YokoCameroon 4,8323,003
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,3743,339
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5954,098
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0084,355
YanjiChina 8,4275,237
YichangChina 8,4915,276
YinchuanChina 7,5404,686
YiningChina 5,5553,452
YariguiesColombia 8,6905,400
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4534,631
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4264,615
YazdIran 4,3942,730
YakushimaJapan 9,6395,990
YamagataJapan 9,3435,806
YamaguchiJapan 9,3275,796
YokkaichiJapan 9,4995,903
YokohamaJapan 9,5885,958
YonagoJapan 9,2995,779
YonagunijimaJapan 9,7516,060
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,0197,469
YeMyanmar 8,8595,505
YolaNigeria 4,4262,750
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 9,0845,645
YurimaguasPeru 9,9406,177
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6672,279
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,5805,331
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,2292,628
Yakima, WaUsa 8,2405,121
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,5934,718
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,9374,932
York, PaUsa 6,3543,949
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,5064,043
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,2385,741


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -