France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 5,0113,114
Zell Am SeeAustria 513318
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 3,2232,003
Ze DocaBrazil 7,6674,765
ZhengzhouChina 8,2975,156
ZhijiangChina 8,6615,382
ZagrebCroatia 802498
ZugspitzeGermany 381237
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,6941,053
ZahedanIran 5,0503,138
ZanjanIran 3,6482,267
ZacatecasMexico 9,4025,843
Zamiin-UudMongolia 7,4534,631
ZinderNiger 3,8902,417
ZhobPakistan 5,5453,446
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 11,2596,996
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2616,998
ZamoscPoland 1,239770
Zielona GoraPoland 752467
ZigalovoRussia 6,2623,891
ZiganskRussia 6,1343,812
ZyryankaRussia 6,9384,311
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 964599
ZurichSwitzerland 227141
ZanzibarTanzania 6,8974,286
ZonguldakTurkey 2,1511,337
ZaporizhiaUkraine 2,1221,319
ZitomirUkraine 1,6301,013
ZnamenkaUkraine 1,9311,200
ZolotonosaUkraine 1,9051,184
Zion Park, UtahUsa 8,7395,431
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,0654,390
ZambeziZambia 7,1174,422


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -