France flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Nancy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Nancy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Nancy with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 4,8303,001
QabalaAzerbaijan 3,3492,081
QubaAzerbaijan 3,3762,098
QuixeramobimBrazil 7,4374,622
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,1503,200
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 5,5463,446
Quesnel, BcCanada 7,7184,796
QuinteroChile 11,8897,388
QingdaoChina 8,5675,324
QiqiharChina 7,7634,824
QuitoEcuador 9,6335,986
QueenstownNew Zealand 18,62911,576
QuettaPakistan 5,4343,377
Quanah, TxUsa 8,2445,123
Quitman, GaUsa 7,4924,656
Quang TriVietnam 9,3955,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -